Change Your Image
rose-yuill
Reviews
This Is Going to Hurt (2022)
Brilliant.
Not quite like any TV show I've ever watched.
It's unique with the story lines, the characters, the piece to camera shots and I just love it.
Showing a sensitivity to parents different experienced with births, life & deaths.
Also a realistic, non-glamourised life of overworked doctors & nurses of the public health system.
Country Comfort (2021)
Unsure how this got picked up.
Unoriginal & completely predictable- however. Very easy to watch in the background of my day.
Downsizing (2017)
Please don't bother.
Watch literally anything else.
This movie started off with feeling like a wholesome family movie.
It took me 3 or 4 goes to finish this movie as the extreme stereotyped accent of the main female character, was hard to listen too.
20 minutes to the end, after no swearing through the entire movie - boom. F bombs for a good 30 seconds straight. Honestly, was the only funny part of the film but also entirely uncalled for. Who came up with that?
Visible Scars (2012)
Nope.
I don't understand why this movie was made. There is so ending or resolve.
Don't waste your time.