Change Your Image
frederickzabala1994
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Dawn (2022)
It's ok film and great acting from the female lead
The Movie reminded me of Endangered (aka FoxHunt) which also involved a ride share and like Dawn the hot female driver is revealed to be killer and got away with murder.
Jackie Moore does a great job as the titular antagonist.
And the only downside is that it doesn't have any pedal shot especially in the seen when she's answering Oliver Baseball Questions and running over the Jogger.
If you have a pedal fetish I don't recommend it, but if you're into female killers as the lead I recommend it for those interested especially someone who's a Karma Houdini (someone getting away with murders)...
Bring It On: Cheer or Die (2022)
The Worst Entry of the Entire BIO Franchises
This is literally one of the worst Horror Movies of 2022 (granted it's TV Movie and very bloodless but still count) and the only saving grace are the girls wearing midriff including the lead play by Kerri Medders and SPOILER ALERT
if you're into Horror Movies that has a Run Over Scenes whether it's good or bad like Jeepers Creepers, Halloween 4, TCM 2003, etc, it's for you in which Abby and the surviving squad members are trying to escape in the bus until Paige killed the bus driver and Abby have to take the wheel and ran over the former who for odd reasons never moved out of the way and she's still standing like she's doing an Oh S reaction but survived and taunt Abby until seconds later Abby back up the bus, running over paige several times to make sure she's dead for real and the other survivors applauded like nothing happened.
Death Cast (2022)
The Ending
Is the female extra one of the killers considering the fact that the drone is still active and i presume that there are more than other who work on this snuff movie type.
Girl Next (2021)
Favorite Death Scene
I Love The Part when the Leading Lady killed One of the Villains by Running Over Him with his own Car and ended up being Squashed & Dismembered under the Vehicle and she later used his Remains to Attract the Others in the Climax (Shame it didn't come with Pedal Shot of her fine but yet injured feets)
The Blob (1988)
This is my one of my favorite 80's horror film and i love it
i was watching this film this weekend (i have seen it before a lot of time when i was a child) and and it was #$%^^ awesome especially with a lot of Gores especially a scene when (Spoiler Alert) when the old hobo is the first to be killed by the titular antagonist and the main heroines little brother friend got eaten in the sewer scene and i love the acting of Kevin Dillon and Shawnee Smith and it also featured a cameo appearance of Bill Moseley (The Devil Rejects, Texas Chainsaw Massacre, 2001 Maniacs 2 and a lot of Horror Films)in the film and Smith is very hot in the film in her teen years and i do know that a lot of men were in love with her in their childhood especially Michael Kenworthy who play her younger brother in the film
I recommend it especially those fans of 80's horror films including the monsters movies ones
my review 10/10
American Burger (2014)
I Love This Swedish Black Comedy/Horror Films
i saw this movie last weekend and it was #$%^& hilarious and i love the plot of the film especially if it's a Cannibal film like this one and all of the Swedish Actors playing American Students (a la Fake American) and i love the character "Adorable Cheerleader" played by the wonderful Madeleine Borg and she's having the worst day in her life like getting her uniform torn especially her Panties and step on something i still know what she stepped on and the teacher remind so much of a Swedish Melissa Mccarthy especially the scene when (Spoiler Alert)that she managed to kill some of the Evil Chef grunts especially the two ones when they're about to kill the Fat Nerd and i recommend for those who enjoy European black comedy/horror films
my review: 10/10
Zombeavers (2014)
Way Awesome than Sharkando
I saw this film yesterday and pretty much average but it's way awesome than Sharknado (imagine this film getting the Asylum treatment)and have a much of Nudity especially the main heroines and thank god it have Run Over Scenes like when (warning spoiler alert) when a zombified Jenn attack Zoe and Mary in Smyth Truck and Zoe run over her and saying she doesn't like her (i adored horror films that have those kind of scene like Jeepers Creepers (2001), Animal(2014), Aliens (1986, etc) and the beavers look pretty much animatronic in some scene and really fake especially the scene when Hutch Dano character take an Zombeavers head which is obvious just a mask with meat put on it
Courtney Palm is a pretty good actress in my opinion i gonna give the film 6/10 just average
Young, High and Dead (2013)
I Love This Indie British Film
I Watch this last year and i love it despite being Low Budget and had wonderful female cast member Louisa Lytton (who is one of my British Love Platonic in the U.K) and Hannah Tointon
i also love the plot of the film: 5 friends (2 couples and a Single Guy) going to the wood for the weekend unknown to them that there's a serial Killer lurking in the wood who's also a Pedophile and i love the scene near the end (WARNING SPOILER)in which John get run over by a car driven by Jenny with Blood Splatter in the front car which is a reference to a scene in Robocop (1987)
Louisa Lytton is a wonderful actress and a hot one she's great playing Final Girl in the film i wish to meet her someday when i travel to U.K
My Review 7/10