Change Your Image
Jwgrant100
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Goon: Last of the Enforcers (2017)
Doesn't compare to the first movie
To be honest I loved the first one so much this didn't compare, this one was good but not as good as the first and I found that some of the jokes were forced into the situation
Almost the same story line as the first With almost the same type of ending
Trust me when I say this the movie is almost exactly like the first If you didn't see the first movie you'd love this
Dunkirk (2017)
Action packed greatness
This movie by Christopher Nolan was a brilliant piece of work and will go down as his best Movie so far
Fionn Whitehead was a fantastic choice for the lead role he amazed me in every possible way he will be the reason why this movie will win tons of awards
Who would of thought that harry styles can act, of course I thought he was just being used as a tactic to bring in the young fans but he was surprisingly really good
The movie was full of drama and action packed, had me on the edge of my seat the whole movie.
Central Intelligence (2016)
A+ great movie
Dwayne Johnson and Kevin hart had so much chemistry
The movie was well written There were scenes that mad the whole movie theater burst into full on laughter
But don't get me wrong this wasn't just a hilarious comedy it was Action packed Central Intelligence had just the right amount of Drama
Kevin hart is hilarious
Dwayne Johnson(The Rock) played the part with emotion and furry it was enticing
If you love Action-Comedy's this movies for you
A+ movie I recommend you see this
The music choice in some of the scenes were perfect
I will put this movie in the top 5 movies in 2016 so far
Between (2015)
Great!!!
this is a great show! Very intense! However some of the actors do look older than 22 but is fine with me! I recommend it! If you like under the dome I would highly recommend this to you! It has a good plot and surprisingly good actors and actresses for a Netflix show
I Would say it's one of the best Netflix shows out there so far It's a action filled dram With intense scenes
It's fantastic
It's amazing
It's fun
----jwgrant100----
Ps look at my other reviews
The Walking Dead: Consumed (2014)
best episode of season
so far the season's been kind of a disappointment. not as much action as the last few seasons
i found this episode the best so far this season Darly is by far my favorite on the show, with this episode mostly about him and Carrol. i loved it ,sad to see Carrol get hurt but much needed with this, i expect more action the next few week as Daryl goes back to the church to get help to get Carrol and beth back, i do see someone dying by the end of the season, we only lost 1 person in the group this year RIP BOB
I give this episode 9 stars!
I also give this season 7 stars
thank you for reading
Z Nation: Die Zombie Die... Again (2014)
this episode was the worst one so far
If you haven't watched this episode, i recommend you don't, you will not miss anything
first off this episode is extremely slow and surprisingly boring. I watch this show cause of the excitement, i waited 7 days for this episode and was extremely disappointed.
it was the same thing over and over and over again. i was confused several times in this show(i do not confuse easy) The whole episode was just one big dream!
i give this episode 1 star
i hope it will get better!
don't waste 60 minutes and do yourself a favor skip this episode.
13 Sins (2014)
great movie
The movie had a slow start But then got to a thrilling pace i was on the edge of my seat during most of the movie it had a really shocking ending which is always good I thought the movie had good acting**** I thought the movie was directed great**** one of the best movies in 2014 so-far-and i seen a lot of movies ------- the only problem i had with it was it had a slow start
thanks for viewing my review
please view my profile to read more
sincerely.
jwg
Neighbors (2014)
If you haven't seen it don't
I love Seth Rogan I think he is a great actor but this was the worst movie he's been in! Rose Byrne performance was terrible! Zac Efron Played a spoiled frat boy which had its funny moments. in all i think the movie might have slowed down Dave Franco's career. Franco is a young actor that did not pick a good movie to act in But he will get more chances. I thought The Milking scene was too much for the movie It was all in all a Gross scene.I mean who the Hell milks a Human Being. I also thought the music selection was terrible! When i saw who was gunna act in the movie i thought it was gunna be fantastic.But Nicholas stoller should of directed it better.
Under the Dome: Force Majeure (2014)
Red Rain
this episode had less action then the previous episodes but it had A lot of drama which would be a good thing in this type of series i DO NOT like the science teacher i think she will die before the season ends I also think juniors uncle killed Angie. I also think the new girl that was found drowning in the lake was sent by the dome to protect something. I thought the red rain was too much but i understood the point but if the future episodes keep getting more cheesy i would have too walk away from the show I mean that if aliens randomly surface I'm out. In the first 2 episodes of season 2 i started to like big Jim(I hated him in season 1) But this episode i think he is going back to his old self aka a jerk.
Bones: The Recluse in the Recliner (2014)
fantastic episode
this season finished with a BOOM!!! great episode. I didn't really like the idea of the ghost killer until this episode it blew my mind. I was on the tip of my seat the entire show. I love the idea of a conspiracy. But I hated the idea of Booth being arrested at the end leaving a huge cliff hanger. this ending will keep me up at night trying to think of a theory on what will happen.I think bones will do anything in her power to get him out of this situation. I don't know how she will do it but I can't wait until the next season. ****** ******* ******* ****** ********* I loved this episode I hope their will be more like this in the future
The Glades: Gibtown (2011)
did not like this episode
i thought this episode was corny and boring it did not interest me it is by far the worst episode for the glades. they tried to put a little comedy in this episode but this show shouldn't be funny. they had a midget in the show along with a monkey boy and a giant this was a terrible episode. if I were you and didn't watch this episode yet SKIP IT. its a waste of time. save some time and skip this episode. it sucked it sucked. cook some popcorn and watch something else don't even attempt this episode.................. .............................. .......... ..... ..... ......... /////////////////////// ///// ;;;;;;; ;;;;;; //// ////// ////// ///////// ////// //////