Change Your Image
itsm-1
Reviews
Dead or Alive 6 (2019)
Can't play
I just can't start an online match - many error messages. Regret buying this game after 4 minutes. PRESS OK, PRESS OK, PRESS OK because bugs.
Grown Ups (2010)
Some fun, too much yelling
Why does everything has to be screamed or shouted these days (well it's 2021 now - 11 years after)? Some funny moments, but way too loud. 2/10
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000)
It's great, except for all the yelling.
Larry David is a funny guy! He's got many good observations, and is (mostly) honest and say what he thinks.
The show is great except for all the unnecessary yelling and swearing. Some of the actors aren't great, but it kinda doesn't matter - the points are being made.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Boring soap opera
2 first episodes were entertaining, then it's all soap opera - just with uninteresting dialog. So boring! I don't understand why all this fuzz about this show (!?).
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
OK for a couple of episodes, but getting old fast
If you think Joey's stupid-jokes are getting old, like 1994, then you're getting sick of these characters really fast. The 1st season is kinda funny, then not so much anymore.
The Revenant (2015)
Wanted to leave the theater, but I was with someone
OK start, rest is Boring. Wanted to leave for over 2 hours.
The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018)
Noisy & boring
I gave it 30 minutes - gave me nothing. I don't like reviewes when people don't watch the whole thing, but this was plainly boring.
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (2020)
YELLING alert!!!
A few good observations that are shouted to you.
I love Seinfeld (the show), watched every episode embarrassing many times, so I recognized many old jokes in this stand-up show. He actually started this show with an old joke, and on he went.
Late Last Night (1999)
Late Last Night
I think this was a great movie!
I had no expectations at all. And in many ways it really surprised me.
It starts off like a typical Adam Sandler film, but goes out in many directions that I had not expected. I don't think I've seen anything like it before...? Maybe I have hyped this film too much now, but it's good!
The actor performances is nice and the music in it is good. It takes many directions that I did not expect..
I really enjoyed the "Somebody to Love" part in the middle! Maybe because I'm a huge Queen-fan, but I liked it in many ways!!
Just watch it and enjoy, like I did :) 23 boy from Norway...
Queen on Fire: Live at the Bowl (2004)
Queen - Live at the Bowl
This concert is really great! I bought the DVD when it came out, and I think it's real good. About one week ago, I finally got the CD. I actually think the CD is even better than the DVD, and ain't easy getting tired of..
Another thing I like about the concert is that it's from 1982. Queen were only in Norway one time, and that was the same year, so I think they played mostly of the same songs in Norway.
Until like one year ago I have always hated the Hot Space album, but now I think it's kind of funky and cool. Catchy beats... And it's cool to hear some of the songs in a live-version! The hole concert is a pretty good mix of hits and unknown songs. So it's kind of nice for the hardcore fans and the usual listeners...
My favourite songs from the concert is: Back Chat, Dragon Attack, Play the Game, Action this day, Another one bites the dust...
I really missed the old songs, like "Great King Rat", "You take my breath away", "My fairy King", "Doing Alright", "Death on two legs", "White Queen", "The March of the Black Queen", "Ogre Battle"...
AND THE VERDICT IS...
6,5 / 10
Great show !