Change Your Image
wendywells62
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Nightmare Alley (2021)
LAME
My husband and I watched nightmare Alley starring Bradley Cooper on HBO this past weekend we were both expecting something incredible however we were so disappointed....the movie runs too slow there's just nothing great about this film Cate Blanchett was fabulous as usual..
definitely not a film I'll be watching twice!!
Holidate (2020)
NOT A FILM FOR CHILDREN
Cute movie however, they drop the F-BOMB way too often. An adult themed film not suitable for 13 or younger at all.... the story isn't original so it's not that great.
Dexter: New Blood (2021)
What a huge DISAPPOINTMENT!!!
My husband and I were huge Dexter fans until now! Dexter New Blood is such a disappointment, What idiot writers thought the show up, it's NOTHING like the original Dexter at all, the storylines are ridiculous after watching the episode last Sunday we are done wit this crap!!
Val (2021)
SHARING HIS MOST TREASURED FOOTAGE
Thank you Val for sharing your private and very special moments of your life as an Actor, Father, husband and overall genuine loving human being we love you dearly.
Seatbelt Psychic (2018)
A FRESH TAKE ON GETTING AN AUTHENTIC READING
GREAT SHOW!!!!!
I love watching his show it is so amazing watching him give readings and be spot on!
I would love to get a reading but I'm in Texas.
Voyagers (2021)
DID A CHILD WRITE THIS CRAP??
Started out well then turned awful!! The story turned so negative you can't stand to watch it any longer..
DON'T WASTE YOUR TIME ON THIS CRAP!
Selena: The Series (2020)
VERY INDEPENDENT
Does not compare to the film with Jennifer Lopez, this series is very cheaply made and not even entertaining!!!
Unacknowledged (2017)
Very Educational
Enjoyed it however the background music ruined it for us, it was so loud you could barely hear them talking..
Half Brothers (2020)
BRILLIANT FILM
We LOVED this film, it is funny and sad and full of surprises! A little too much subtitle in the beginning I think they should have spoken English the entire time. The script is amazing definitely OSCAR worthy! I'm not going to spoil my review with giving away the brilliant ending just know this I CRIED a lot of tears watching this emotional ending it was perfect!
Hillbilly Elegy (2020)
HARD TO WATCH
A lot of suffering in this film, too much hate. I'm disappointed in this film, not worth it!
Saja (2019)
NOT IN ENGLISH
Got our hopes up when we rented this, you could have at least given us subtitles!!!!
Brake (2012)
Brilliant until the end
Loved the suspense through the entire movie, was relieved when he was rescued then the stupid ass ending ruined it completely!!!!!
Jexi (2019)
LAME
We did not enjoy this pathetic film whatsoever!!!
I'm sure the millennial crowd will get into it but not the mature crowd..
Gremlins: Recall (2017)
STOP TRYING TO REBOOT ORIGINAL FILMS
Enough already!! The writer apparently can't create anything original, time to change careers dude...
Midway (2019)
Wonderful Film
My husband and I are both retired Navy, this brilliant film brought to light the story of the battle of Midway Island, and a little of the Pearl Harbor attack. This film was perfectly cast, amazing screenplay, special effects are OSCAR worthy completely..
Looking forward to purchasing the DVD..
Batwoman (2019)
PIECE OF CRAP
How did this god awful script get picked up to be a pilot?? Thumbs down all the way!!
The Storyline, acting, plot, zero chemistry, BAD BAD BAD! Cancel this already!
Hunter Killer (2018)
One of the BEST films I've seen in years from begging to end!!
I wish I had seen this film in the theater, the action is incredible, the cast is SPOT ON, never a moment of dullness, I served many years in the U.S. Navy and this film was outstanding!!! Gerard Butler nails it as the Commander of the Sub, I'm definitely buying the DVD!!!
Ad Astra (2019)
TAKE A NAP BEFORE WATCHING
Too slow and we got tired of waiting for something big to happen, so disappointing!!!
A waste of an afternoon!
Deadwax (2018)
GOOD STUFF!!
Well I was totally entertained!!! Great stories and acting!
Overboard (2018)
Pathetic reboot
Way too many subtitles!!!! Nothing original whatsoever.. don't waste your time on this one..
Second Act (2018)
Beautiful film
Great story!! Very emotional for me to watch but i loved it!!
Upgrade (2018)
ORIGINAL AND GREAT ACTION
Great concept and love the actors selected for the film. Never a dull moment!!
Bad Ben (2016)
WTH?? How lame
You lost us as soon as you removed any religious items and said you threw them in the trash to make it POLITICALLY CORRECT!! Dude get off the damn set!!! I record better paranormal than that BS.. don't waste your time people. Thumbs down, way down!!!
Our House (2018)
Too long but interesting
We have paranormal activity in our home however it's not evil.. they did a nice job with the black smoke
Drunk Parents (2019)
Bad just bad
We had to turn it off!! Nuff said... Evan I can write better than this!