Change Your Image
jwenn71
Reviews
FUBAR (2023)
Terrible
How on earth has this got a 6.5 rating...
It's terrible, story line is so predictable, very poor but then again what do you expect from a aging Hollywood actor....
Don't waste your time folks, watching paint drying is far more exciting.
I'd go skydiving without a parachute before watching any more of this ...
Netflix you produce so much better than this, has Hollywood got hold of your reigns as if so I can seriously see your subscribers leaving in the 1000s if you carry on releasing shows like this, they clearly have gone to a new low producing stuff like this and people have to pay for it... Wrong.
Ancient Apocalypse (2022)
Brilliant about time Graham got on a major platform for his work.
Graham hancock is hated by the mainstream archeologists because he goes against their theories and could damage their careers and their pride..
He goes against the narrative and in academia world that's a huge risk as you will get the so called mainstream archeologists putting his theories down. They are to scared to have other options being brought to them as their so called careers and their pride gets put into question...
Must watch for anyone with a open mind that ain't been brainwashed by the mainstream and professors who constantly still teach the lies especially the lies on Egypt's history ...
Enjoy.
Tim Dillon: A Real Hero (2022)
If offended easily move along..
Tim deserves the stage hes now on as he speaks the truth on todays society...
You tell the real story of what's going on in this world and the audience will laugh.. just look back on George Carlins stand ups...
Tim deserves everything he can get for being truthful and having self respect...
Light & Magic (2022)
Great series
Being a star wars fan since the 1st release, this was fascinating to watch and learn how these magicians put these masterpieces together for the fans to enjoy....
Really worth watching if you like the history of Lucas.
9/11: Phone Calls from the Towers (2009)
Film based on lies
Here we have a film that's made from lies, each one of them calls was fabricated.
University professor even took various phones on different networks , an not one could make a call over 10,000 ft.. but here we have a film with numerous calls made at 33,000 ft... it's not even possible to make these calls today and we are 20 years in the future with better technology...
F9 (2021)
When will this end
Do people actually still pay to go watch these....
The Right Stuff (2020)
No nazi scientists
Great show well made,
But why no mention of the nazi scientists who really got America and nasa to space....
Was this made to glorify america ?
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2020)
Boring and predictable
The humour was not there this time around, everything was so predictable.
UFO: The Greatest Story Ever Denied (2006)
Brilliant
By far the best evidence I've ever seen in a documentary...
Must watch if your into UFOs.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Good film
Personally I liked it,
It wont make everyone happy as that's life these days you cant please everyone,
I enjoyed the ending as it's now brought balance to the force..
The Hot Zone (2019)
Brilliant
Great mini series, highly recommended this, kept me wanting more to see what was happening...
L.A.'s Finest (2019)
NOT BAD SHOW
Well I was entertained, like it says it's a spin off from bad boys so dont expect to see bad boys watered down for TV..
It's got it's own thing , and it aibt bad, trust me theres plenty alot worse on TV than this show.
I'll be following it to see how it goes...
Thumbs up from me.
The Widow (2019)
Brilliant
Great series, brilliant acting, and the story had so many twists it keeps you coming back for more...
Highly recommend it...
XIII: The Conspiracy (2008)
Impressed
Very impressed with this, cant wait for the next edition, worth watching...
Whiskey Cavalier (2019)
Same old story
I have gave it time but as previous reviews have said, we have seen this type of spy show before, bit of humour , etc
Just can't see this getting any better so I'm going to have to pass on it ...
Project Blue Book (2019)
Great show
Great to see a show that is based on the project blue book, love all the ufo stuff, and this is great to see a show that is well made and using actual real life stories what people reported to the military back when this project was going on...
Berlin Station (2016)
Brilliant
When this first aired I wasn't too sure it was going to be any good, but as I got further into it, it has became one of the best tv shows I've ever watched, love the story line, all ways twists in the plot.
Hope this continues like this as I'm addicted...
Tin Star (2017)
Top show
Tim Roth does it again, brilliant actor, this show has gone and created another great season with season 2.
Just hope this gets more seasons as it's one of the best shows out there at the moment...
Fahrenheit 11/9 (2018)
Not bad
Wasn't a bad documentary,
I was wondering though when will Michael Moore make a documentary on hilary and bill clintons crimes over the years ..
That will definitely be one to watch, and just think it could be a 3 movie saga like star wars once was , as the crime list is endless lol
The Passage (2019)
Good start
I'm not usually into the vampire story tv/film genre but this was well done, I'll be following this to see were it goes but after episode 1 it looks good.
The Intent 2: The Come Up (2018)
Typical British gang film.
Very poor acting ,
The first film out of the two wasn't bad, st least it had a story to follow, but this one was very boring.
Same old thing, drugs get robbed , boys want to get paid.
I'll save you 2 hrs and say find another film to watch.
Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018)
Pointless
Good idea, but it only let's you go down one way, if you choose the wrong path it'll keep going back until you choose the right ..
So got pointless in the end , so got bored with it and turned it off...
Green Book (2018)
Great film
Not my usual type of movie but th8s I enjoyed alot...
Narcos: México (2018)
Top show
Great, loved it, it's another great season from narcos , its gripping and addictive as hell... hurry up and make the next season please lol
Above Majestic (2018)
Get the truth out there
Great film,
These people put their necks on the line trying to get the truth out for humanity...
This should open some people's eyes if you don't believe in the conspiracy stories.