Change Your Image
kenjouri_
MY FAVORITE MOVIE LIST ck]1- THE CROW 2-ETERNAL SUNSHINE OF THE SPOTLESS MIND 3-AMORES PERROS (LOVE IS A BITCH) 4-FIGHT CLUB 5-AMERICAN HISTORY X 6-THE MESSENGER: THE STORY OF JEAN D ARC 7-CRUEL INTENTIONS 8-CINDERELLA MAN 9-SAW 2 10-GEGEN DIE WAND (TURKISH-GERMAN) 11-SE7EN 12-FROM HELL 13-SLEEPERS 14-CONSTANTINE 15-I AM SAM 16-PULP FICTION 17-SAW 18-SIN CITY 19-RESERVOIR DOGS 20-DOG SOLDIERS 21-MILLION DOLAR BABY 22-TAKEDOWN 23-CATCH ME IF YOU CAN 24-HUO YUAN JIA (FEARLESS) 25-DANNY THE DOG 26-GANGS OF NEW YORK 27-YAZI TURA (TURKISH) 28-STARSKY & HUTCH 29-SCARY MOVIE 4 30-KUNG FU
FAVORITE ACTORS brandon Lee edward norton jim carrey brad pitt ben stiller jet li gael farcia bernal keanu reeves ryan phillippe russell crowe edward furlong sean penn bruce willis leonardo di caprio
FAVORITE ACTRESSES milla jovovich kate winslet uma thurman natalie portman
FAVORITE DIRECTORS Alex proyas Alejandro Gonz�lez I��rritu David fincher michael bay michael gondry tony kaye roger kumble ron howard luc besson fatih akın ronny yu quentin tarantino martin scorcese james van steven spielberg
BEST MOVIES OF YEARS 1994-The crow 1995-Se7en 1996-Sleepers 1998-American history X 1999-Fight club 2000-Amores perros(love is a bitch) 2001-From hell 2002-The lord of the rings: the two towers 2003-The lord of the rings: the return of the king 2004-Eternal sunshine of the spotless mind 2005-saw 2 2006-Huo yuan jia (till now)
CULT PERFORMANCES brandon lee as eric draven (the crow) jim carrey as joel barish (eternal sunshine of the spotless mind) brad pitt as tyler durden (fight club) edward norton as derek vinyard (american history x) gael garcia bernal as octavio (amores perros) ryan phillippe as sebastian valmont (cruel intentions) milla jovovich as jean d arc (story of joan of arc) russel crowe as jim braddock (cinderella man) birol �nel as cahit (gegen die wand) jet li as huo yuan jia (huo yuan jia)
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014)
age of extinction of bay
script :4 scenes :3 emotion : 3
its sad that when we imagine how could a transformers be we could only say ''yea at least special effects was good''
bay i don't think you can do any better than this so leave this great title to a great director do not ruin it anymore
i grew up collecting transformers cards and toys so this lame humor lame script and lame acting i don't know what are trying to do with talentless or not matching castings. mark and the teenage girl looks like father and daughter to you ? really it is horrifying. i wish
nolan would make transformers its really needed right now
The Dark Knight (2008)
this is something else.
if aliens would come and see this they would be very very shocked that how human beings could manage to do such a movie based on fictional characters I'm gonna put it this way ; cinematography :10 music :10 scenario :10 special effects:10 directing :10 acting :10 i believe this movie has changed the movie making forever. What should I say about heath..such a big loss such a big acting.maybe he couldn't turn back to normal heath after he was joker only thing is marlon brando would and charlie chaplin would shake his hand for this acting of his bale is showing no mercy to other leading man's in industry he has it all and finally nolan actually memento was whispering this could come so we re happy to have that talented director here.