Change Your Image
seanpuffy3
Reviews
Finch (2021)
Story telling isn't dead!!!! <3
Wow I wanted to see this movie but it beat all my expectations! Tom Hanks is great as usual, the story was amazing and well told! The characters capture your heart and make you fall in love with them on their journey together! Well done! 100%
Invasion (2021)
I think people forgot how to tell stories in 2021...
With the lack of good story telling going on in Hollywood the last year and a half idk why i thought this show would be different. Multiple boring stories centered around a subtle invasion isn't really entertaining it's overly dramatic scenes are less than gripping.
Dune (2021)
Slow
I know it's a set up movie but Not having a back story I was lost, who the hell was the emperor and why did he sell out the family? A lot of the scenes were drug out and I felt like nothing was happening. Even though yes the cinematography was amazing. Left me not exciting for part 2 and they killled off all the best characters.
American Horror Story (2011)
Boring
This latest season is boring and slow as all hell! Wasn't a fan of 1984 either. Let get back to Mansion and asylum type seasons. Last couple seasons have been mediocre and corny. Time to step up the writing.
Voyagers (2021)
I liked it !
Way better than what I was expecting! Definitely a lord of the flies in space type. I liked the take on saving the species other than freezing people for 80 years. I was entertained so I'm happy with it.
Night Teeth (2021)
Anticlimactic and corny...
Actually thought it stared off pretty well, then the story becomes cheesy and corny as the movie continues. Some poor acting mixed with bad writing made this movie anticlimactic even in important scenes that left me not caring. This could have been a pretty good movie, I did like the way it ended.
Foundation (2021)
No character development, boring story have no idea what's
No character development, boring story still have no idea what's Going on. Preview looked cool but that about it.
The Open House (2018)
STAY AWAY!!!!
One of the worst build ups while explaining nothing in the film! Idk what Netflix, the producers/writers or the director was thinking! This was a complete waste of time! I'd rather chop my finger off again than watch this gargbage!! Save yourself the horror of watching this film!
Midsommar (2019)
Waste of time and money!!
God Awful! Almost 2.5 hours of my life I'll never get back... terrible plot, ridiculously boring and very drawn out. Watching Paint dry is more entertaining.
Cold Pursuit (2019)
Ehh
It was definitely different that his other movies, I liked the dark humor it had, decent story, worth watching but nothing to spectacular.