Change Your Image
gntsfn26
Reviews
Project Power (2020)
WOKE.
SSDD Netflix fare. All boxes checked. Totally random powers gained from pill not random at all. Every instance perfect for when the plot needs it.
Purple Rain (1984)
AWFUL MOVIE.
As a film, it's awful. It literally does everything wrong. Pacing is a mess, cringe worthy script and even worse acting. Aside from a few iconic Prince tunes and The Time at the beginning of the film, not worth your it. If you watch it with friends drinking and wanting a laugh, check it out as a group.
Invitation to Hell (1984)
Devil's advocate was a ripoff. Of this.
Good tv movie for sure. Great acting all around with Punky Brewster mixed in an early role. Worth a watch for sure. An 80s gem!
Unholy Night (2019)
PASS
Bad in not even the most entertaining way. Acting horrible. Dialogue predictable and obvious as a frieght train coming at you. The only way this would be worth your time is with friends drunk or high making fun of how bad it is.
Pet Sematary (2019)
No way that the 10/10 reviews are legit.
This movie was boring, poorly acted, and hollow with no atmosphere. There is no soul in this film. If you have not read the book or seen the original film, you are really missing out.