Change Your Image
Anime_KuroNeko
im into alot of differant Animes & not just 2 or 3
here ill put a list of the ones ive seen so far & you can see for yourself
1 Gravitation
2 InuYasha
3 Witch Hunter Robin
4 Full Metal Alchemist
5 FLCL(Fooly Cooly)
6 Ghost In The Shell
7 Samerai Champloo
8 Big O
9 Pokemon
10 Digimon
11 Tokyo Mew Mew
12 DragonBall
13 Sailor Moon
14 Gundam Seed
15 Trigun
16 Yu-Gi-Oh!
17 Blood,The Last Vampire
18 Samerai X
19 Lupin The 3rd
20 Case Closed
21 ROD(Read Or Die)
22 Blue Gender
23 Card Captor Sakura
24 Cowboy Bebop
25 Cyborg 009
26 .hack//sign
27 Knights of the Zodiac
28 Megaman NT Warrior
29 Hamtaro
30 Rave Master
31 Shaman King
32 Duel Masters
33 Sonic X
34 Super Milk-Chan
35 Tenchi Muyo
36 Wolf's Rain
37 Yu Yu Hakusho
38 Transformers Energon
39 Animatrix
40 Dice
41 Astro Boy
42 Paranoia Agent
43 S-Cry-Ed
44 DragonBall Z
45 DragonBall GT
46 BeyBlade
47 BeyBlade V force
48 BeyBlade G-Revelution
49 RayEarth
50 Sakura Wars
but heres the ones im wanting to see
1 Fruits Basket
2 Angel Tales
3 Bounty Dog
4 Devil Lady
5 E's Otherwise
6 Gravion
7 Fushigi Yugi
8 Kikaider
9 Knights Of Ramune
10 Kite
11 Love Hina
12 Maze
13 Noir
14 Oh My Goddess!
15 Please Teacher
16 Princess Mononoke
17 Robotech
18 Samurai: Hunt For The Sword
19 Samurai Deeper Kyo
20 Sin
21 Slayers
22 Spirit Warrior
23 Star Ocean
24 Sword For Truth
25 Tales Of Seduction
26 Tokyo Underground
27 Vampire Hunter D
28 Wicked City
29 X
30 Urda Third Reich
31 Chobits
o & on July 3rd i went to the Anime expo convention it was really cool
spent 100 buckes there
wanna see my faverite characters from each show?
well even if you dont here they are
Miroku(InuYasha)
Shuichi & Tatsuha(Gravitation)
Kurama(Yu Yu Hakusho)
Momiji(Fruits Basket)
ill add morec laters
Reviews
Gravitation (1999)
Gravitation
most people say this Animes just for girls i don't think that way,i believe its one that is for everyone who understands it & or isn't bothered by the same sex dating & etc... to me this Anime is awesome cause its something different from what I'm used to,i mean cause i see a lot with the different sex but finally i saw this one with the same sex,that got me interested but over all this is one funny,cute show that can pull some people right in & for the characters like Shuichi & Eiri,they make a cute couple & the other characters in the show just make it more interesting & enjoyable to watch,& its not just the romance part of the show thats got me hooked,its Shuichi & his band,cause they try to become number one in Japan but hey this is the way i look at it