Change Your Image
barngoddess4
Reviews
CSI: Vegas (2021)
So good
It's so good lives up to all the hype can't wait to see what happens next! I love that some of original characters are in the show. I really hope it gets a second season.
Luca (2021)
So cute
I absolutely loved this movie it's so cute and heartwarming would recommend it to anyone.
Shadow and Bone (2021)
Awesome show
I absolutely love this show I finished it in one day I hope it gets renewed for a second season.
Secret Society of Second-Born Royals (2020)
Great movie
I loved this movie one of the best original disney movies I've seen in a long time
Outer Banks (2020)
Great from start to finish
I loved it finished it all in one day reminds me of a modern day version of the goonies it's so good I can't wait to see what happens next
Knives Out (2019)
Awesome movie
I absolutely loved this movie it's a real whodunnit if you love Agatha Christie or Clue this movie is for you keeps you guessing until the very end
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019)
Loved it
I absolutely loved this movie the story line was great. the graphics were really cool and it was ten times better than the first one. The ending was really sweet too
Prodigal Son (2019)
Love this show
I like that it's not like every other detective show out there can't wait to see what happens next
Murder Mystery (2019)
Good movie
I found this movie very enjoyable it has an Agatha Christie vibe to it Adam sandler and Jennifer aniston have great chemistry it's worth a watch
The Intruder (2019)
Really good movie
I really enjoyed this movie very thrilling and fast paced dennis quaid's acting was excellent
Poms (2019)
Cute movie
Funny and very heartwarming it's a film everyone should see
Hellboy (2019)
Entertaining movie
I didn't expect to like this movie but I loved it its a very fast pace and action packed movie it's as good as the original one.
After (2019)
Loved it!
I really loved this movie it's probably one of the best romance movies I've seen in awhile my only problem with it was it felt a bit rushed I loved the ending though
Venom (2018)
Loved it
Awesome movie didn't think I would like it but it was really good
A Simple Favor (2018)
I loved it
It was a very enjoyable movie lots of twists if you liked gone girl this is a movie for you
Crazy Rich Asians (2018)
Didn't like it at all
I really wanted to like it because I heard it was really good but I did not enjoy it very boring had some cute parts but overall it was bad
The Happytime Murders (2018)
Loved it
It was hilarious If your a muppets fan you will love it
The Darkest Minds (2018)
Loved it
It could have been a little longer and not as rushed but other than that I loved it I hope it gets a sequel.