Change Your Image
guypop-994-459196
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Strange World (2022)
Disappointment
This movie is a the epitome of cliche . We felt the same when we left the theater as we entered it. We came with our children full of hope for a nice family film, however, about halfway in, we just wanted it to end. The movie didn't make us laugh or make us cry, it didn't move us at all. We felt like empty plastic throughout the film. As much as we wanted to feel something, the movie went nowhere. It was formulaic and predictable. The characters are shallow and unrelatable. The animation is nice as well as the action, but it was lacking a story line . If we could ask for a refund, unfortunately, we would. Definitely not recommended.
Kärlek & anarki (2020)
Charming and seductive!
A spirit of nonsense is blowing in the series and the players are wonderful and at the same time also vulnerable. It has a special charm with a pleasant and elegant Swedish scent. In short, highly recommended! The second season meets all expectations and hopes for more seasons!
On the Verge (2021)
Wonderful chaos !
Those who love Julie Delpy will love the series. Julie's colorful and full mind is reflected in every little detail here. Highly recommend watching the series slowly and with great pleasure. Situations in everyday life in a funny and exciting way with all the chaos involved.
Incastrati (2022)
A wonderful crime comedy with funny nuances .
The first episode is so good that you can't stop watching. This duo is very funny and has excellent chemistry between them, just like a well-made theater. I really enjoyed it and just want to move on to see what happens next.
Worth watching! I just want to add that the actresses play the mother and wife are wonderful who add a lot more to the ridiculous atmosphere in the plot.
Ray Winstone in Sicily (2020)
Highly recommended!
Entertaining, funny and showing in a positive light the rich culture and history of Sicily. Ray Winston and his friends on the journey are simply wonderful.
Curb Your Enthusiasm: Angel Muffin (2021)
So delightful!
The first episode was delightful. This episode it's a little less of the high standard of curb. I loved the part with the dentist who hears Greek music and it's annoying larry so he puts on earplugs. Excited for the following episodes.
Love (2016)
An intelligent, witty and funny comedy.
The writing is great and smart. At times it reminds me of a children's film like The Goonies. The show childishly smart . Paul Rust and Gillian Jacobs Just great and all the other actors are entertaining and funny in a weirdly good way. Looks like there is a good atmosphere on the set.
Pee-wee's Big Holiday (2016)
just wonderful!
Wonderful for kids and parents who want to go back to being kids. Very naive and funny. A movie that is all one great pleasure.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Karate Kid was entertaining and also educational for children.
Good actors. Well made, But saturated with violence.it is not recommended for children to watch it. I know we live in a very violent world but we need to show youth and children watching that there is a different side to the currency.
The Kominsky Method (2018)
A comedy with added value!
A smart acting by Michael Douglas and Alan Arkin ,How not? Enjoyment is guaranteed. Just start watching but don't get too carried away. Leave something for the next few days too.
The Incredible Jessica James (2017)
Inspiring and heart warming!Do not miss it!
The reviews are really not encouraging, in my opinion a lovely movie, wonderful acting and wonderful friendship that is forged between Jessica and Boone . Highly recommended!
Like Father (2018)
Bringing hearts together between father and daughter
Made in a good atmosphere. Happy and light. Go on vacation and just enjoy it without thinking too much.
Alex Holeh Ahavah (1986)
The beauty of youth!
By far one of the best Israeli films together with Eskimo Lemon's the first one. Wonderful soundtrack, entertaining, hilariously , wonderful actors . This movie is the cherry in the whipped cream! an Israeli classic!
Secrets from the Sky (2014)
Fascinating
Remarkable piece of history .New discoveries with the use of a skimmer technology that shows everything from bird flying. Everything that is already known gets a new dimension.
The Unicorn (2019)
Enjoyble!
So enjoyable. Perfect casting . All happy and cheerful. As refreshing and fun as a delicious breakfast . It's nice to see the wonderful harmony there is between the acters . The script is wonderful and the interior design is beautiful. Walton Goggins is charming Wade, eager to find the one and everyone revolves around him in a kind of charming dance like ballet dancers, But they too have their own story to tell in a sweet way.
Wolkenbruchs wunderliche Reise in die Arme einer Schickse (2018)
The beauty of love!
One of the most beautiful films we have seen recently. Sexy, funny and very romantic. full of joy.A simple film about friendship, falling in love and the desire to enjoy life in the simplest possible way.
After Life (2019)
A comedy with a heart!
Very smart comedy.you can't take your eye off the screen Otherwise you'll lose another funny and ingenious sentence.i think Ricky gervais is a gifted comedy writer!!!
Dva khvosta (2018)
Adorable movie for children.The adults will enjoy too.
Lovely movie for kids and adults too. Passes a simple message of love and true friendship.The animation is very beautiful and vibrant.The movie has entertaining comedic situations and funny characters.