Change Your Image
naveanand
IMDb member since May 2005
Some of my all time favorite movies:
2001: A Space Odyssey
Apocalypse Now
Midnight Cowboy
Clockwork Orange
Ox-bow Incident
Shining
Paths of Glory
12 Angry Men
The God Father
Scent of Woman
The Shwashank Redemption
The English Patient
The Good, Bad and Ugly
The Wild Bunch
City of god
Pulp Fiction
Million dollar baby
Lord of the Rings Trilogy
The Usual Suspect
Dr. Strangelove
Life of Brian
Rahsomon
Bicycle Thieves
Dersu Uzala
Rififi
Brotherhood of Wolf
2001: A Space Odyssey
Apocalypse Now
Midnight Cowboy
Clockwork Orange
Ox-bow Incident
Shining
Paths of Glory
12 Angry Men
The God Father
Scent of Woman
The Shwashank Redemption
The English Patient
The Good, Bad and Ugly
The Wild Bunch
City of god
Pulp Fiction
Million dollar baby
Lord of the Rings Trilogy
The Usual Suspect
Dr. Strangelove
Life of Brian
Rahsomon
Bicycle Thieves
Dersu Uzala
Rififi
Brotherhood of Wolf
See more▼See less▲
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Naveen's 100 movies you must see before you die
100 titles |
Public
These titles are remarkable chosen after my long career of movie watching.
The Movies That Touched My Soul
23 titles |
Public
My Best off-english Movies
32 titles |
Public
Here are some off English movies which i consider as master pieces of the world cinema......... They are arranged not any particular order.....
100 movies worth being watched...
100 titles |
Public
seeing IMdB 250 list it inspires me to create my own best 100 movies list among the movies i have been through yet... 100 movies are listed.. best serves no 1 position and likewise rest goes all the way down... the list is subjected to change anytime...
My Best Actors n Actresses Including Character Actors
34 people |
Public
Some of the best faces from movies including lead, supporting and character actors.
Some of the best mediocrally made westerns
23 titles |
Public
Favorite Movies of all time
65 titles |
Public
These are some of the greatest movies which I enjoyed thoroughly and I would like to recommend you.......
My Best Action Movies
22 titles |
Public
I m not much fan of action movies, though i enjoyed the following titles.......
My Best Westerns
25 titles |
Public
See more »
Reviews
Star Wars (1977)
Not for Polished viewers
5 May 2018 - 1 out of 5 users found this review helpful.
This movie is totally overrated. I don't know how this movie got that much attention and won that much Oscars. The only faculty this movie is good is special effects. In other all faculties this movie is below average. Many children may enjoy this movie because this movie offers some attraction for children or for childish people but the polished movie viewers will never fall in this swaggering trap. I saw some movies from this franchise and was always hoping that something really about movie would come out but it never came. It started like child's play and ended even more badly. I do not recommend this movie for serious movie viewers.
See more▼See less▲