Change Your Image
zainzaman94
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Priceless!
Needless to say, there will be no competitor to KGF.
The company I had while watching this masterpiece made the movie much more affectionate because the movie represents loyalty, friendship, hardship, selfishness, and sacrifice for what one believes to be the 'right thing to do'.
On a personal account:
Ravena Tandon as good as she was, was not necessary for the movie. Ramya Krishnan would have crushed this role.
And Sunjay Dutt (in my opinion was also not necessary). Why this industry needs Bollywood to come in is beyond my comprehension.
State of Siege: Temple Attack (2021)
A must watch!
I must admit being a Pakistani this movie does make me angry at some spots but I cannot deny the fact that this incident did take place. Also, there are two sides to a coin and I am sure writers wrote what they believe to be close to the truth, provide entertainment and sell at the box office.
This movie made me cry, laugh and exited me as I am an Akshaye Khanna fan. Its a must watch!
Special OPS (2020)
The series deserves its praise and stands out for its marvelous reputation.
I am from Pakistan and I loved the fact that they never directly blamed my country for anything. But rather showed that the country has nothing to do with the terrorists but rather the terror attacks are led by an independent group. The final episode which shows how both countries are trying to develop peace together won me over.
I respect India and I respect their unbiased media but when movies like Wild Dog (2021) are made based on the biased views that lead the movie or series, that where they just make it about the money rather than facts and entertainment.
Wild Dog (2021)
People need to understand that media is not always right!!!!
What a waste of talent! Instead of this go for Special OPS.
I respect India and I respect their unbiased media but when movies like Wild Dog (2021) are made based on the biased views that lead the movie or series, that where they just make it about the money rather than facts and entertainment.
The Special OPS series deserves its praise and stands out for its marvelous reputation. I am from Pakistan and I loved the fact that they never directly blamed my country for anything. But rather showed that the country has nothing to do with the terrorists but rather the terror attacks are led by an independent group.
Homefront: The Revolution (2016)
Worth every minute of time spent.
The process of reviews is corrupted by the minds of those who do not feel empathy towards what they read, watch and play. It is these biased reviews that have the power to stop people from enjoying a beautiful game like Homefront Revolution.
I gave it 4 stars
1 for the gameplay
1 for the story
1 for the graphics
2 for the efforts made by the makers to reach a satisfying conclusion through DLCs.
Bekaaboo (2019)
AAMMM!
Season 1 was cool, gave it 7/10 but season 2 is just....... so 1 star
Dev DD (2017)
Season 2 is a disaster.
I loved the first season and gave 7/10 ratings. But the season 2 which came after such a long time turned out to be just a disappoinment.
Unbelievably predictable story and stretched episodes. Frankly just a waste of time.
Watch 1st season only.
Madam Chief Minister (2021)
Brilliant.
Beautifully made. The director and producer have been able to give a voice to the known issue of society.
Jeet Ki Zid (2021)
Ok what a joke!
All they had to do in this series is make it about indian army and the series becomes a hit. It's a classic example of how the so called word "patriots" can fill the pockets of entertainment industry.
What a joke!
No story, PREDICTABLE ending, excessive explaination of things and can be watched in 15mins with 4x forward and you can understand everything.
The Power (2021)
Aaahhhh!!!!
I am at a loss for words.
Watch it if you have Free time on your hands.
TVF Pitchers (2015)
Bored me to my very core!
I love Jitendra Kumar and he's the reason I watched it but besides him (no bias) the other actors DO NOT KNOW HOW TO ACT!!!!
It was so unbelievably boring that SUCH A BEAUTIFUL STORY GOT IGNORED because the rest of cast was useless.
I am a positive critic but with these actors even I had to give negative review.
The Blind Side (2009)
Fabulous!
The more I say about this movie, the less it would seem. Just watch it, it's amazing.
Prassthanam (2019)
What a mess!
I was enjoying this movie so much. It had such a great cast. I have one question, who the hell is Satyajeet Dubey? His acting made a mess out of whole movie. I felt so disgusted by his acting that I had to forward the movie, all the way to the end.
I am very disappointed.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Amazing!!!!
It doesn't matter how old are you this movie will definitely make you emotional. The combination of thrill and emotion was very well made, I was impressed how this movie still got me shaken by its intense story.
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
Oh it's a Nightmare!!!!
As a big fan of X-Men movies, I never thought I would say this but please don't watch it because it can ruin all of your memories. And to think I never imagined any X-Men movie would be such a disaster and with such a good cast.
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
Waste!!!!
The movie would have been good if they didn't wrote The Fast and the Furious presents. 1 for Dwayne Johnson, 1 for Jason Statham, 1 for Idris Elba and 1 For The actresses. That's all I'm gonna give 4 Stars.
Romeo Akbar Walter (2019)
Biased
And yet again another movie making Pakistan a villain. I have said this before and I will say this again, politicians are not only ones to blame for the war of two countries, these moviemakers are equally responsible for all the chaos and havoc caused for the sake of entertainment and power.
Abhay (2019)
Worth watching!
After watching sacred games and mirzapur, I was looking forward for a better series, I might have gotten lucky because Abhay was exactly something I was looking for. Actors really did a great job and the suspense give me a enough of the thrill to enjoy the series.
Poison (2019)
Disastrous!
I just wanna know this, are they joking with us with this type of humorous series. I mean what's the point of making something this disgusting, I'm angry because I believe I have wasted my time, I would rather watch cartoons than this. Hats off for the most despicable series of the century. Love the girls though they were the only ones who knew how to act, but the boys totally did a great job in destroying the name of acting.
Boss (2013)
Watch if you have time to waste!
The only reason I watched this movie was because I was in the travel and had nothing else to do, Ronit Roy was the second reason I watched this movie. The movie got extremely entertaining with the scenes of Ronit but unbelievably childish when it came to Akshay Kumar's scenes. I can't believe it, is this the same Akshay Kumar which I used to love from Janwar and Khiladi Series in his younger days.
Qayamat: City Under Threat (2003)
Unfair!
I always used to love watching this movie as a kid, but that is not the case now. After watching this movie in 2019, I realised that I always used to blame the politicians for the conflicts between Pakistan and India, now I know that these filmmakers are equally responsible. This movie is highly biased and is targeted towards defamation of Pakistan.