Change Your Image
rjps-12
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
12 Angry Men (1957)
Absolutelly Brilliant!
Oh man how I'm starting to love this old gems. So much hardwork putting into the story, the definition of each caracther, etc.
Happening in only one place, it's increadible how it keeps you engaged even beeing a black&white movie.
Now i understand why it's in top 10 on IMDB.
Do the Right Thing (1989)
Stays with you
Man this aged well! Every scene stays within your memory. Funny, dark humour, stereotypes, I loved it!
PS: The asian guy was brilliant, made me cry of laughs.
Dual (2022)
Flop
I've considered this film very depressing... it was so slow for the plot wich was simple and kinda static.
I'm huge fan of Aaron Paul and I would love to have seen more of him and less of the annoying voice of Karen Gillian.
Shutter (2004)
Great Thai Film
Asian ghost movies at his finest! Still worthy watching these days, it's classic. With a great pace, story and enough jumpscares to make you jump from the couch.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Nice try on achieving environmental awarness
Not a perfect use of a "great satire" envolving a big ball of FIRE and our world. I've find the comedy pretty cheap and lets not begin in Ariana Grande...
Not other than the man itself Leonardo to play this role and to save the movie.
If it takes a million tries and ways to spread awarness about this tropic, it Will always be profitable for ourselves.
F9 (2021)
Cringe
Stopped watching after 15 minutes. Complete non sense, unrealistic and mostly cringe. Miss the good old days when FF used to rule.
Prisoners (2013)
Brilliant acting!
One of the best performances of Hugh Jackman, i just loved it. It's full with drama where you can put yourself in the "fathers roll". Also as a nice plot, a dark environment and slow pace (i like it). Oscar winning performances by Hugh Jackman and Jack Gyllenhaal.
Cidade de Deus (2002)
Awsome movie
Just love it, u need to watch it
dsadsadasdsadsadjsiaodaspofpsakfoaskofpkasopfsapjfpoaj