Change Your Image
natalooky
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The 100 (2014)
One of the best
Is a fact that I like very much sci-fi movies and series... I have also seen "Kyle XY", "Secter Circle", "Chuck" and more, but when I saw the trailer of "The 100" in CW's channel in you-tube I said to me: Here you are! This you have to see it. I was waiting so much to start in America so I can see it and I the next day (I am from Greece). And from the first episode I was sure that I was going to see this series till the end! And that is whats happened. I was so addicted that now I have a Facebook page for the Greek fans of The 100.
The story is for my opinion very interesting. In every episode can happens something new. The main characters are very cute, and every one has a different point of view for what they have to do.
I recommend this series this eyes closed.
Upside Down (2012)
Epic
This movie for me is just perfect!! The idea of the two twinned planets (the poor and the rich one) and with there own gravities?! Is just PERFECT! The three "rules" of gravity are perfectly done and work very good for this movie. The hole story of love and gravity, the poor and the rich people... makes the movie more interesting! The director make a perfect work, as well the actors and musician!! The movie has some of the most strong scenes I have ever seen. The computer effects are...WOW! When the movie finished and I went out the the cinema I raise my head up to see "the other planet"!! I don't know for you guys but for me this is a movie that every person who loves cinema, must see!!