Change Your Image
klang4678
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Girl on the Third Floor (2019)
The only thing I liked about this was the dog
Don't waste your time ...even after fast forwarding I still couldn't finish watching it
7 Nights of Darkness (2011)
characters in the movie
I am a big fan of the 'found footage' genre and really appreciate the films that make you feel like you are there.
I think its hard to get a lot of character development in these type of films, so I don't usually decide if i like or dislike the characters..I look more for atmosphere with tense, suspenseful scary moments..and the feeling of it being real...no blatantly 'fake' over the top acting.
However, due to the first 30 minutes of this movie being full of useless chatter, arguing, and over acting, I was really irritated before any of the good (scary) stuff happened . ..there was a little more useless chatter here and there throughout the movie and it gave me the feeling that I couldn't stand these people and I wanted to get the hell away from them. This effected how I viewed the rest of the movie...
The movie had good atmosphere and some scary suspenseful moments, but I didn't really enjoy them due to my continued irritation and dislike of these people.
Are You Scared 2 (2009)
Do not bother
I am very open minded when it comes to scary movies; screamers, cerebral,, gory, supernatural, etc...they all have their place and I enjoy them all if done well.
I was so bored with this one, I started playing computer games.
It looks like it was poorly and very quickly put together to make a quick buck
There was nothing I liked about it and the only thing that was scary was the acting
I was pretty disappointed that Tony Todd was in this movie......the reason is because he's a great actor and his movie roles are usually fierce and commanding. Its almost like he's given up by being in this movie..