Change Your Image
binge_watchr
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Coolie No.1 (2020)
One of the worst movies of this decade...
Well they should have named it "Kalank" which it is for Bollywood... 1 and only positive thing about this movie is that it's a family watch.. which is quite hard to find on OTT releases... 2 hrs 14 mins which I will never get back.. Its good that lot of movie makers are putting their content on OTT platforms but it should not be garbage load...
Kevin Hart: Zero F**ks Given (2020)
Not so great like his other sketch but still enjoyable....
Not so great like his other sketch but still enjoyable....
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Incredible story..
What an incredible story, execution and acting... Absolutely loved it.... similar to Hill House, this one also has a great depth and way more than a horror story...
Day of the Dead: Bloodline (2017)
This is worst movie you can ever see...
After watching almost 1500+ movies, I am quite comfortable in saying that this is the worst movie one can ever see.. I thought of giving it a chance on Netflix but now i regret it...
Medical Police (2020)
Hilarious...
Writing is quite smart in the show, considering the act and story is so stupid it is executed so hilariously... Must watch this show as it is a very light hearted comedy... Loved it..
Ghost Stories (2020)
Should have been called 'Creep Stories'..... that too not the good ones...
Except the one from Dibakar Banerjee... rest are pure garbage... 3 out of 3.3 to Dibakar... Thought and effort in building story was completely absent.. and its shameful that these are among the top directors/filmmakers of India and this is the effort they are putting into it... it feels like just a corporate sell.
Article 15 (2019)
Truly masterpiece...
Considering the sensitivity for the topic, great and brilliant attempt to tell this story (out loud)... Respect to the makers....
Dark (2017)
Dark is a masterpiece...
The Best and the Worst quality of this show is that you always have to awake and active to understand all the dimensions of this show...
Writers and Makers and Actors and Everyone have done a brilliant job with this show... Couldn't find any other show like this yet... :(
The Gift (2015)
Amazingly crafted movie....
This movie was made just the way movie like this should have been. Nice work by Joel......... Loved it...
Mute (2018)
Not bad at all.. Great Performance and story...
Overall great movie. Specially Alexander Skarsgård and Paul Rudd's performances. Skarsgård was just great.