Change Your Image
dominicharris1989
Reviews
Nope (2022)
Snorefest
I was looking forward to this film after watching get out, but oh my god I tried 3 times to watch it but it's just the ultimate sleeping pill.
The first 5mins starts off intriguing makes you think oh that's strange wondering what it was and what's going to happen, then it's was like Jordan decided to just go off on a tangent of nothingness, and you get bored forget about what happend at the beginning, then you wake up with your tv on standby because it's been inactive for so long and it's now the following day! What was he thinking here,
SO if you liked get out and thought you would try this please don't this should come with a warning sign stating " may cause temporary coma"
Scream (2022)
Surprisingly good
I really enjoy all the scream films but was 4 was abit too teeny for me so was worried about this instalment but they managed to fined the same feel as the original, and was more brutal which is what I wanted so overall very happy.
The Good Doctor: Irresponsible Salad Bar Practices (2021)
Enough is enough
All people see everyday is political issues rammed down there throats! And they don't want these issues when there trying to relax and get away from the dramas of the world! Then this episode happens! Reviews say it all people don't want it!
Geostorm (2017)
I don't mind it
Take real world science out the equation and just enjoy what it is!
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011)
Good movie still prefer the non cgi
Don't get me wrong this is a great movie all three are but, CGI is just too obvious when there's lots of it! Which is why I prefer the planet of the apes with mark wahlberg even tho the story is better in this one i just prefer the look in that one!
Halloween (2018)
Nothing would be the original but was pretty good
Don't know why people are slating this film so much, I liked it I like that they made it a sequel from the first one. It was an enjoyable watch,
RoboCop (2014)
Ok nothing on original
I think it's ruined with a 12a rating they should no that anyone who loves the original will watch this it needed to be at least 15 rating. I found it to shiny and colourful. Needed to be darker. But if i has never seen the original it's a pretty good film
The Core (2003)
Fun movie don't take it seriously
This Is a good fun disaster movie don't take seriously just enjoy it as what it is a movie! It's not discovery channel documentary based on facts! So just enjoy it!
Captain Marvel (2019)
It was OK
This film was ok, it was abit to politically correct for me and forcing women impowerment but if you ignore that trash it's an ok film.
The Irishman (2019)
Simply outstanding
These are the films I miss, you can just see the different level of acting, this movie took me back to when I saw goodfellas for the first time so happy the managed to get joe pesci in this movie fantastic!!
Charlie's Angels (2019)
Hollywood will surely wake up soon
The me too movement nonsense and women empowerment, is ruining cinema people go to the cinema to get away from what's going on in the world no to have a political agenda rammed down there throats this film was so poor the acting was horrendous they need to stop with the remakes and think of some new ideas!
Top Boy (2011)
Enjoyed 1st and 2nd season 3rd definitely NOT!!!!
After the first two season I couldn't wait for the 3rd season by, the acting is terrible in it, it is so unbelievably forced with the slang you can tell who doesn't really speak like it and the conversation wasn't natural, I like Asher d and Kano also Dave was ok. But 3rd was trash
Child's Play (2019)
So disappointed
Was actually looking forward to this even tho brad spirit wasn't doing the Chucky voice, but this was a total disappointment was just comical, was a good concept but poorly executed.
Black Mirror: Fifteen Million Merits (2011)
What was everyone else watching
I will not be going past ep2 of Black Mirror this unbelievably boring I don't know what everyone else was watching but this was shockingly terrible!!!!!