Change Your Image
pimpwitoutahand
Reviews
Rick and Morty: Promortyus (2020)
It wasnt the best but had fun watching
Theres definitely a shift in writing within this season but i cant complain.... still has its charm including this episode with how it unfolded. Summer shined in this without the unnecessary misandry of how she comes off most times but still holds a strong presence in the episode. It proves theres still balance and humor thats not sacrificed for reasons that needs a check box to make sure the flakes get their feelings and ideals represented like all other shows do. Its refreshing to know this show and this episode still proves humor still exist in this cancel culture. And my best part was that summers busty high school friend found beekeeper jerry bangable. Seriously the way he gets crapped on he needs a win and that would totally wreck beth which she deserves.
Supernatural: The Girl Next Door (2011)
Lets just forget what darkdemntress since shes a misandrist in all reviews
Its a flipflop episode that contradicts previous episodes that certainly a mishap throughout the entire series but a soul crunching episode nonetheless and hits deep to sam and the betrayal within family regardless of his own feelings. Stellar episode but missing stars due to the flipflopping on character development. I certainly think this was a episode to pave the way to the brothers dynamic and most likely a way to see how both could sway from their principals to meet what they truly need in the heat of the moment or just to appease their own satisfactions so they can be able to look themselves in a mirror at the end of the day.
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)
Dont listen to the plebe millennials with their misguided affection of the trash milla evil series
Obviously the low ratings are from either some that never played resident evil or has a woody for woke empowering female trope. Dont get me wrong. Loved alien and terminator series. Got a kick outta the legend of billie jean so no misogyny over here but to compare the milla series (which by the way was like underworld series.....main actress humps director and the story falls flat in favor of said wives) this film was the closest adaptation to the game and yes there was some Hollywood twists thrown in but was still a better view to what happens in resident evil 1 and 2. May have some less action but stayed true to the story. Millas 1 and 2 was entertaining but was nothing close to the core story. I liked that they were faithful in this film but missed the mark in action which was my only grievance. And to the guy saying no nudity???? Really??? You like millas tic tacs??? My breasts are bigger and im a 165 pound dude smh to think that was a selling point which is really sad...id give a pass if kat dennings was the main chick but no.. Judge a movie by its plot not for the T&A perv.
Supernatural: Don't You Forget About Me (2016)
Boring ... Let the boys be boys
Not enough Dean and Sam but all we got was estrogen fueled boredom. Why make another filler hear me roar episode. This is why the show was failing later in seasons.