Change Your Image
kevinkeable
Reviews
Company of Heroes (2013)
Dugga dugga dugga
Dugga dugga dugga, boom! Young soldier from a farm dodges bullets and is a great shot. Dugga dugga dugga. We're not leaving you here. Boom. Dugga dugga dugga. Shnell shnell. Dugga dugga dugga. Boom. Evil Nazi with wooden leg (metal actually). Dugga dugga dugga. Attractive woman gets kit off. Dugga dugga dugga. Whoops - forgot the thump, kapow. Dugga dugga dugga. I can't watch any more.
Marvellous (2014)
Heartwarming
What a lovely film. Moved me to tears several times, some sad but mostly laughter. Don't underestimate anyone. Great acting too. I can't believe I've not seen it before.
Lykkeland (2018)
Such great memories
Although I didn't get to Stavanger until 1985 this reminds me so much of my life. The city, the people, the language - and of course fiskeboller! I even windsurfed off Sola beach.
Not only that but it's a great drama with great acting, production and direction.
Good Posture (2019)
Watch this
Yes it's a little odd at times, but well written, directed and produced. Actors all add their own 'something' to this movie. Really enjoyed the storyline, really enjoyed it. Loved the characters - it felt real.
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017)
Absolutely love this
Brilliantly written, superb acting, great messages.