Change Your Image
olimanickam
Reviews
Toc Toc (2017)
Nice, recommend it!
Yup, that was a really nice and funny movie to watch. Interesting story and there were some twists... the only thing I keep asking myself is, what is with the guy in the car that has claustrophobia? Would he have been part of the group?
Modo Avião (2020)
Enjoyed it but without expectations :)
It was a typical teen/family movie with a predictable storyline.. and I actually enjoyed it :)
Loosideu deurim (2017)
Not bad! There is also a twist
The movie is not bad, actually sometimes thrilling to watch him look after the kidnapper. Unexpected twist but the end is a bit dull though. However I recommend it!
Better Watch Out (2016)
No boring Let's hide from the intruder and fight him in the end movie!
The movie was interesting to watch! There were a few shocking twists you wouldn't have thought of. If you like psycho (thriller) blood and christmas / this is the movie to watch ^^ The end could have been a bit longer but I enjoyed it anyways!
Aterrados (2017)
Actually good! But the why is missing
Was really creepy, scary and actually really good! The only thing that bothers me is that there is no explanation to why this is happening (as f.e. in The Conjuring or Insidious)
Marriage Story (2019)
Amazing performance and real
Good actors, very real story, emotional - a great movie!
Father Figures (2017)
A cool story, really not that bad!
I liked the movie, it was a cool story. The movie was not boring and it had some twists you didn't expect. So all in all a moderate funny movie!
Holiday Rush (2019)
Loved the christmas spirit.. but that's it
I guess it isn't more than a typical christmas family movie. I expected to see more about him starting the company and go live on radio. Likes the christmas atmosphere though but there are much better and interesting christmas movies around, for sure!
A Cinderella Story: Christmas Wish (2019)
It's ok but that autotune in the songs annoyed me
What a shame - I love musicals but that autotune ruined the songs. It was hardly bearable to listen to. The story was fine! A good family movie (but that balls joke at the beginning, lol)
Vacation (2015)
Thought it would be that typical kind of family movie... lol
Despite its sometimetimes weirdly and little disgusting humour, I really enjoyed that movie. I hardly laugh that often in one movie, recommended for poeple with a dark humour. And with all the surprising twists it never got boring :D
Dolemite Is My Name (2019)
Fun movie
Didn't know anything about the real story. At first I thought this might be some weird movie because he was telling crazy stories but it turned out fine!! And it showed a good example of someone who never let limit himself and did his thing :)
Christmas Inheritance (2017)
A decent christmas movie
I actually liked the movie! Sure, there were some parts that were sometimes kind of cringy or weird (for example when she was tidying up that room or when she was supposed to seperate the eggs..) Of course you could tell some happenings ahead but all in all, the story was actually really sweet! Not mad.
Rattlesnake (2019)
Hmm..
Nuhh, it has a good start though. But the rest was not really that exciting. The story pulled itself through length and the thrill factor was not really there. The end is a bit unexpected to be said what was a bit interesting.
Bikram: Yogi, Guru, Predator (2019)
Sad and angry - feeling sick
The movie was very good! The story itself made me really sad and angry. Just very disappointed in the whole system what money, or better said, what no financial intelligence and unstable psyche can do to you..