Change Your Image
c-97498
Reviews
Reacher (2022)
Bee
I am very pleased with this version of Reacher. The back story gave lots of info on who he was and why. While the movies we very good, I would have loved him in the original. While the professional critic may have an opinion I did not agree with them. I can't wait for the next installment.
I binged the first season and hope not to wait forever for the next!
Unforgettable: Paranoid Android (2016)
So not
If this was the finale then someone needs a lesson in endings. Really not happy with this at all. If I had know it would end that way I would never have watched the series. I am glad I did not have to pay to see it.
The Closer: Necessary Evil (2011)
Strong performance
This role is one of the best roles to be written no male could have done better. The strength to play a vulnerable woman and with being an even stronger women in charge of an all male staff is better. I would watch this show again and again.
Listed Sisters (2015)
Free style affordable
Realistic renovations with reasonable prices being used. There here in my own home town. I love this show. Shame HGTV did not bring it back, I find them on par with the Property Brothers if Mt better and I really like them.
Quigley Down Under (1990)
Cowboy heaven
Well written, well acted, and the best cowboy next to Silverado that I've seen in a while.
A Novel Romance (2015)
Really well done!
Given all the elements of this story. I thought the acting was great the story well acted.
Magnum P.I. (2018)
Updates
This is a perfect update on a old show. The changes were subtle but just right. I do hope it comes back for more. I loved it.
Charmed (2018)
So not good
As and great fan of the original I did try to give this a fair shot at bringing in a new fan. I have been greatly disappointed at its interpretations of the premise of Charmed. To think that one of the sisters is a being with demon ideation. What a terrible thing to do. One sister is so childish it is hardly believable and the other sister does not believe fully in the charmed world. The white lighter is a joke and the elder is not believable. I must say the giving all of my possible trying there is no redemption and I will not be watching this show any longer. I wish you luck.
Almost Human: Straw Man (2014)
Why
When good shows rise it's amazing how quickly they disappear, always saying rating. It was taken off before it had the slightest chance. I have seen this on multiple networks. Such a joke.
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
What were they thinking
In all my years as a Marvel Comic fan this is the worst outing as far as I am concerned. Yes it did follow through on many out lying factors but I was gob-smacked as to the ending. While I will not give away the ending I will say I was greatly displeased. It would make me think hard about spending my money on their next Marvel outing