Change Your Image
justicejvm
Reviews
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Why???
Why waste Christain bales performance? Way to much woke crap! Just stick to marvel no need for the gay and "sexual identities" it's pathetic they just feel they need to incorporate it and all they did was ruin what should have been a good movie. Hemsworth does not disappoint story is good action is good but feels more like a garbage reach with unnecessary dialogue and identities. It's comical but the latest marvel movies to come out keep adding and incorporating useless needless sexual crap!!!!!! And anymore I go into the movie expecting disappointment and we'll it's getting worse and worse ....
Free Guy (2021)
Same character
It's like a pg Deadpool and without the mask not sure ryan Reynolds can play another character.
Stripes (1981)
Classic Murray
Funny 80s movie no real plot. Army humor, not meant to win. Grammys just to make you giggle and lol
Greyhound (2020)
Entertaining
Great job. Fantastic movie it was entertaining all the way through. Truly amazing story. Something up with the hanks tribute to Epstein
Unsolved Mysteries (2020)
Needs some work
No narrator was a disappointment, couple of the episodes where grueling long feel like they could have made each story 30 mins.
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Typical
Seems like it's going to be good keeps you intrigued but short stupid and disappointing. Quentin tarintino Shows his obvious racism with unnecessary racial slurs in the script
100 Humans (2020)
Ehhh
Very liberal biased, a neat idea the hosts are entertaining. Interesting but felt like more of a political push than science.
The Cold Blue (2018)
Excellent footage
Very well put together, really moving and detailed