Change Your Image
HereGoHellCome
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
You Belong to Me (2021)
Don't Waste Your Time
The movie started off as interesting, but evolved into a predictable train wreck. It's like the writers got lazy and just decided to copy plot twists from several previously successful movies.
Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy: Rome (2021)
TONE DEAF
There was a woman on who lost all of her family in the holocaust and only survived because her uncle hid her. Tucci was basically like "Aww, too bad for you" and then they cut to a scene of the woman making artichokes for Tucci. ARE YOU FREAKING KIDDING ME???
Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy (2021)
Nope, Nope, Nope
Tucci has no personality and brings nothing original to the world of food shows. He eats food and says "wow, that's good" (literally, that's all he says). No speaking to people from the region and getting to know them or their stories. He is no Andrew Zimmern and will NEVER live up to the esteem of Anthony Bourdain. He is simply BORING !!!
Greyhound (2020)
Let Me Save You From 90 Wasted Minutes Of Your Life
It's Tom Hanks on a boat, shooting at other boats. The entire movie. It is SO BORING!!
Big Time Adolescence (2019)
Surprisingly Funny
I can't believe I watched a movie with Pete Davidson and I actually thought it was good.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
2 Hours of Kyle Chandler
WORTH EVERY PENNY !!! I could watch Kyle Chandler read a telephone book and love it :-)
The Hummingbird Project (2018)
Save Your Time
The whole boring movie was about guys digging in dirt and fighting about it.
The only good part was watching Skarsgård dancing down the hotel hallway with his bathrobe on.
Jeremiah Terminator LeRoy (2018)
MEH
I love Laura Dern in everything she does, but Kristen Stewart couldn't act her way out of a paper bag. The movie would have been so much better had they given the part to someone with talent.
Isn't It Romantic (2019)
What A Pile of Garbage
This movie is the cinematic equivalent to a dumpster fire. Nope, nope..........a dumpster fire is more fun to watch. Both stink equally as bad!! This will win the 2019 Razzie of the year for sure.
Destroyer (2018)
I Can't Believe I Made It Through That!
What a long, boring movie that was. The budget must been really low with that horrendously busted $3 wig they put on Nicole Kidman!!
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Mike Drop
This is everything that is not a "reboot" or reality show. This is so perfectly and ORIGINALLY scary. I haven't seen a show this tremendously haunting in my entire life. Thank you to all of the people who put it together. I thoroughly enjoyed every second. "The Bent Neck Lady" was the toughest show to get through, left me in complete and utter terror. If only more shows like this could be made!!
The Kindergarten Teacher (2018)
The Story Is In BAD Form
The Kindergarten Teacher is one of those movies that, if the teacher character was male and the student was female, it never would have been made. People would be in an uproar, demanding to have it taken off of Netflix.
There are so many scenes that are inappropriate and uncomfortable to watch.
Castle Rock: Past Perfect (2018)
Mixed feelings about this one
Bill Skarsgård is the very definition of creepy, right down to the way he walks and carries himself. This episode is definitely setting up for something big.
The part that made no sense was when Ruth, who has advanced Alzheimer's, had just murdered Alan, but instead of the police arresting Ruth, they just go. Then Henry and his son also decide to leave and Ruth is alone in the house for hours. Yeah, that's a great idea.
The Handmaid's Tale: The Word (2018)
Ending was a SMH moment
Joe Fiennes does a superb job at playing one of the most detestable characters I have cheered at when he deservedly was slapped in the face.
Why do they even do scenes that involve June trying to escape? It will never happen until the series finale.June's last line should have been "Sorry, Emily, we got picked up for season 3 and, if I go, there won't be a show."
I hope Emily and the baby make it to Canada, but I doubt it because, again, season 3.
Set It Up (2018)
Meh
I watched this movie because I saw Tituss Burgess was in it. He was in ONE scene! What a waste of talent. The rest of the movie is watchable if you have absolutely nothing else to do. It's very predictable and not that funny.