Change Your Image
luckydogjudy
Reviews
Lakewood (2021)
I give it a 3 for scenery
What a waste. I don't get what took her so long to get to a vehicle. And why would a 911 dispatcher know if her son was okay? Such a poorly written plot.
The Guilty (2021)
Hard to get through
This is a terrible movie. The voices on the other end of the lines, all of them, so fake. Whiny drivel. Unbelievably bad. Why JG? He's usually in better films. Hollywood sucks.
The Ice Road (2021)
What a piece of lame Hollywood garbage
So bad, I hate myself now for turning this on. Liam Nelson and ALL the other actors SUCK.
Unhinged (2020)
Russell Crowe must be hard up.
So bad it's funny. I watched it just because it's Russell Crowe, that's its only redeeming factor.
The Sinner (2017)
Very good, but...
Stupid unbelievable plot season 3
Bill Pullman delivers a good but sleepy performance. The antagonist is an ass. I hope he dies.
The Sinner (2017)
Very good, but...
Stupid unbelievable plot season 3
Bill Pullman delivers a good but sleepy performance. The antagonist is an ass. I hope he dies.
Mr Selfridge (2013)
Selfridge is a buffoon.
I enjoyed this four season series even though I take issue with many of the unbelievable characters. Jeremy Piven was definitely the worst. Both acting and character development as Mr. Selfridge. He certainly seemed to become more and more stupid as the seasons went on. Perhaps due to the fact that he was American. (As am I.) I get that it's a period piece and there was not thought of gender equality in the workplace by many men, but they (the writers) even made some of the supposed "good" guys into cads. (Although, I Love, love, love Mr. Crabb.) It's a fun and entertaining series despite these ridiculous characterizations. In my humble opinion.
That's it.
The Farmhand (2019)
Awful
It must be the cast and crew posting the 9/10 star reviews because anyone who actually watches this movie will realize in the first five minutes how bad the acting, script and directing are. Who are they kidding? It is a joke! Don't waste your time.
H. H. Holmes: Original Evil (2018)
Don't watch this
Awful with weird audio track running constantly on a loop.
I couldn't get through it. Nor did I want to.
It was all over the place. Very strange.
Chambers (2019)
Don't waste your time..
Even for a thriller it has some of the dumbest and least believable writing ever.