Change Your Image
Narialman
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Sooo Bad
Better watch Edge of Tomorrow again.
With this film, you don't just have to turn your brain off, you would need a Lobotomy.
The Nevers (2021)
I loved Buffy and Angel,
But both of them run at The CW (The WB at the Time), I knew what I was getting myself into, but this is HBO.
His Dark Materials, Lovercraft Country, Perry Mason, The Plot Against America, The Outsider, Westworld, I Know This Much Is True. This are all great Shows from last Year. You can't bring something like Buffy to HBO, put some nudity and Swear word in it and Think this is a Show for HBO, it has no Business there.
Tribes of Europa (2021)
Poor The 100 Rip off
Poor acting and terrible Lines.
The 100 was about hard Choices, like killing hundreds of Civilians(many of them Children), Cannibalism, deciding who lives and who dies, Genocide, Torture . For a CW Show very little Teen Drama.
Here they thought: let's make it more violent, then nobody notices that we don't have a genuine Story.
The Great (2020)
It's Funny
It's ok, funny sometimes, but it doesn't want to be a Comedy
Impulse (2018)
One of The best
One of the best Shows right now.And Pepole who criticising Henry, they are to dumb to get this Show.They tought this is gona be another useless, everything is either Black or Withe, Marvel Series. Season 3 pretty please YT.