Change Your Image
JediMaster66
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Jónas: The Beginning (2019)
An Instant classic!!!
This movie is what I call an instant classic, because this movie exceeds every expectation that it had, and it had everything you want in an action movie, great acting, great action scenes and a good plot twist. 10/10 this movie is!
Jónas: This time It's Personal (2020)
Jónas is badass
This movie is not as good as the first one but still..... wow this is just a masterpiece. Nuff said
Fugitives (2020)
Finally a good short Thriller
This Short movie is just a masterpiece and doesn't have any flaws whatsoever.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
amazing performances by everyone
Every performance in the film is flawless in my opinion. the characters are all very well written and the story is too. if this movie does not get any Oscar nominations I will be pissed. easily one of the best movies of 2020, not that I have seen many.
The Haunting of Hill House: Two Storms (2018)
Wow
Probably the best episode I have seen on television.
It (2017)
great
When you're a kid, you think that you'll always be... protected, and cared for. Then, one day, you realize that's not true. If you open your eyes, you will see what we're going through. 'Cause when you're alone as a kid, the monsters see you as weaker. You don't even know they're getting closer. Until it's too late.
IT is one of my favorite horror movies. this movie could have been a lot scarier than it is, but I still love this movie. when I first saw the trailer for this movie I really wanted to see it but that was weird for me because at that time I did not like horror movies but now horror movies are probably my favorite genre. I think this was the first horror movie I saw in theaters. I don´t know how faithful this movie is to the novel because I haven´t finished reading it yet. Bill Skarsgård is phenomenal as Pennywise the dancing clown and the soundtrack is great.
The Haunting of Hill House: Steven Sees a Ghost (2018)
Incredible
Great first episode that makes you want to watch more.
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
A Flawless Masterpiece
This game blew me away from the start to finish. the story is breathtaking, the graphics are amazing and this game is just pure perfection. easily one of the best game to have ever existed!!!
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Underrated
Why does this movie get so much hate. I love this film and think this is one of the best star wars films.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Amazing
Best spider-man movie yet 10/10 and one of the best marvel movies ever
Jaws (1975)
Masterpiece
This is a masterpiece.
Brody is a very relatable character
The shark is well done
the plot is great
And the acting is amazing
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
Underrated
In my opinion this is the best Harry potter movie.
Jurassic Park (1993)
Welcome to Jurassic park
This is a flawless masterpiece.
Great acting
Good plot
And everything else is great
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Perfection
In my opinion this is the best star wars movie ever. This has everything you could ask for in a star wars movie.
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
The best movie ever
This is the best movie i have ever seen of all time