Change Your Image
Mahmood-i-saeed
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
McGregor Forever (2023)
A peak into his life outside the ring.
I absolutely love it!
The show not only entertains but also provides a profound understanding of McGregor's life. It goes beyond the public image of a brash and outspoken fighter, delving into the depths of his persona to reveal a surprising soft side.
This glimpse into McGregor's personal life showcases his unwavering determination as a true fighter, while also highlighting his commitment as a dedicated family man.
Through its captivating portrayal, the show takes us on an engaging journey, taking us on an emotional rollercoaster as we witness his highs and lows, victories and setbacks.
#McGregorForever.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
They should've stopped after the last movie.
I had very little hope of this movie being remotely good but man it was bad.
I think its time they should realise that its time to stop making another sequel. There is no point continuing the story- if there is any story.
History 101 (2020)
0/10 and trash.
Its extremely biased and feeding wrong information to the people who have little to no knowledge about the history.
Altered Carbon (2018)
Season 1 was out of the roof but season 2 was not stonks.
I absolutely loved season 1 (10/10) and I was really excited for season 2 but when I heard that they are changing Takeshi Kovac, I knew its going to be bad and boy I wasn't wrong.
Unabomber: In His Own Words (2020)
It was brilliant, just like the show UNABOMBER!
I'd have loved even more it the interviews were video tapped. Audio tapes were recorded in 98, an year after its arrest so video taping was possible.
Night on Earth (2020)
Absolutely beautiful.
Probably the first documentary where nights are properly documented without the unnatural lights. Just finished the show and its really good. Although I would have loved more if it was narrated by Sir Attenborough but its okay.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Best animated movie ever.
Probably the best animated movie I have ever seen. Great VFX and story line was great too. I don't know how it got below 9 ratings. Maybe, most of the people don't appreciate art.
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
Best animated series
It is the best animated series I have ever seen. I'm in binge watched in one day and I'm loved it. I wish I could rate it 11. If this gets below 9 average, that'd be unfair.
Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes (2019)
BEST.
Hands down! One of the best documentary I've ever seen.
Venom (2018)
Excelent CGI but critics.
Movie was really great but the role of anne weying is worst. Her acting is trash. It wouldn't matter but she was the main character because she was girlfriend or ex of Eddie thats what made the rating down. I'd have rated 9 but she made me do less.
I Am a Killer (2018)
Amazing.
I'm like WOW. This is probably one of the best documentaries I have ever seen.
Lost in Space (2018)
Movie plot
I've read all the critics, the show wasn't THAT bad. CGI was beyond good, spacwship was good, the robot was great and the scenery was absolutely beautiful. Only thing that annoyed me through the whole show was the acting of few actors like Dr smith, silly and obvious mistakes that coudl've been avoided, even by a 3rd grader. Secondly relation and bond between the family was more than worse, I know they've gone throught such circumstances but still their realtion shoudn't be like that, they acted like kids in their realtions especially mommy Robinson. If you guys are upto the seasons 2 please consider all the critics, so we could enjoy the show not to get annoy with the things Mentioned.