Change Your Image
mostafaselim
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Venom (2018)
Ignore the bad reviews
This is a good movie and fun one also.
At first i heard a couple of bad reviews and didn't watch the movie for 2 years.
In 2021 i decided to give it a shot and came pretty good one.
Sleepers (1996)
Woooooow
I really thought i will not see another good movie
As i have seen alot of movies and this came infront of me and shocked me.
I watched Sleepers in 2021 and this is the first time hearing about it.
Masterpiece by the means.
The Wire: Mission Accomplished (2004)
Wooooooow
The favourite episode till now 💕
Great effort and acting
Narcos: México (2018)
Another review after season 2
Season 1 is goooood and promising 8/10 and is a great start after the legendary Narcos paplo escopar
However season 2 was boring and silly story maybe 6/10
Really disappointed after watching season 2 as s 1 was indeed promising
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Meaningless movie
No need to write a reviews
The subject speaks for itself
The Witcher (2019)
Waste of time
After watching the entire season in one day,
To be honest i missed season 8 of GOT
This is the a sh...t series, nothing to be compared with GOT
even the worst episode of GOT will be better than an entire season of the Witcher
Castlevania (2017)
Season one was great, however season 2 is a waste of time
Season one was promising for a legendary series, however they ruined the series in season 2
What a shame.
The Wife (2017)
The last scene was brilliant
My mom isn't the kind of a movie person
She can't even read the subtitles & i was telling her the story of the movie throughout the movie
But when we reached the final scene, she cried a-lot, as we witnessed the same situation with my father, he died from a heart attack in front of us then doctors tried to revive him with no luck
Anyway it is a great movie
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Sh**** series - Don't watch it
This is by far the worst series i have ever seen
I'm soooooo mad that i have completed season one till the end
its a complete SH**series.