Change Your Image
ataylor-53307
Reviews
Virgin River (2019)
Loved It!
I loved the gorgeous scenery, the small town and the people of the town. Tim Matheson is great in this and nice to see him again. No F bombs, no nudity just a good drama and loved the cast.
The Woman in the Window (2021)
Expected Better
Too slow and repetitive. I got board and didn't bother to finish it.
Voces (2020)
SUSPENSFUL
I love movies that make me jump and this one had my heart racing!
Paddleton (2019)
SLOW
So very slow we all fell asleep. Slow..slow..slow..
Ghostland (2018)
Confused
It's either very good or very bad. It held my interest but still can't decide if goid or bad?
Message Man (2018)
Brutal
But liked it very much! Liked the main character too!
Somnium (2018)
Comedy?
I had to check it wasn't a comedy. That's how bad it was. Waste of time!
The Legend of Lucy Keyes (2006)
Could have been better
But held my interest to the end. Could have been scarier.
The Good Neighbor (2016)
Slow but interesting
It kept us watching but we felt it was too slow, it picked up close to ending.
American Hangman (2019)
Pretty good
I was surprised that it held my interested. I found it interesting and a bit suspenseful. Worth watching.
The Sinner (2017)
LOVED IT!
Truly loved this series and especially the cast. I've always loved Bill Pullman. The ending was a real surprise, did not see that coming. Hated to see it end.
Fear Bay (2019)
Liked it
Like an LMN movie, which I love. So worth watching.
Otherhood (2019)
Cute
I enjoyed it and glad to see I'm not alone in feeling neglected😥
The Strangers: Prey at Night (2018)
Liked it!
Nice suspenseful movie and worth watching.
Also very creepy.
I Still See You (2018)
Liked it Very much
I was glued to my seat from the beginning. Worth watching.
.
Take Shelter (2011)
Good story
At first we don't know if he is suffering from mental illness or if he sees his future. It was a bit slow but held my interest till the end.
Honeymoon (2014)
Good Mystery
Totally held my interest thru the whole movie. As it neared the end it was more intense and creepy, but in a good way.
Yellowstone (2018)
Disappointed
I was really liking season one until the female nudity. Now in season two there is a lot more. It cheapens the show and I'm not watching anymore.
Frágiles (2005)
LOVED IT!
I thought it was a good old fashion horror, taken place in England and in an old dark and dank hospital. I think if you like horror you will enjoy this.
The Next Three Days (2010)
Unexpected
I was very surprised at how good it was. I also liked the cast, all did a good job. The end was sort of sad on how they have to live now.
The Vanishing (2018)
I liked it
I found it a bit slow. But also found it interesting, enough to see how it ended.
The Perfection (2018)
GOOD!
Kept me glued to it. Drama, horror and some twists I didn't see coming.
Stephanie (2017)
Interesting
I liked it. The child did pretty good since she wasn't interacting with anyone until further into the movie. The build up wasn't disappointing.
First Light (2018)
Nice
A good Scifi worth watching.
I hope to find more like this one.
The Endless (2017)
SLOW
If the movie doesn't hold my interest, I find it a waste of time and go to another. Did that with this one.