Change Your Image
MoodyCracker
Reviews
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Good show
I wish this show wasn't cancelled. The only part I didn't like was the little boy they chose to be Melinda's son.
The only episode I can really recall making me cry is season 1 episode 2. The others are sad, but that one gets me everything. I'm glad I can watch it on Hulu.
Tru Calling: Enough (2005)
Loved it
I wish this show had more seasons. When this show came out, I was 10 and I would watch it with my grandma. We loved watching it.
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island (1998)
One of my top 5 favorites
This has been one of my favorites since I was 4. I the plot is fun and I loved the music.
Scooby-Doo: Return to Zombie Island (2019)
Sucks
It sucked so bad that I didn't even finish watching it.
Scoob! (2020)
Meh
Why replace the cast with those who haven't been doing the voices of these characters since forever?
The plot isn't the best either. Every single time a Scooby Doo movie has come out, I've been excited. Not this time...
Married with Children (1987)
Funny
I love watching this show and it does a great job at making my husband and I laugh.
Tru Calling (2003)
Late Review
What was the point in cancelling this show? I remember the first episode I watched was the Valentine's day episode. I watched it with my grandma. I did eventually forget the show until years later. It's a good show.
The Conners (2018)
Eh
Some shows should just stay dead. It's just not the same without Roseanne and not even that was the best. The series was fun back then but like I said, it's not the same.