Change Your Image
alemoli-70486
Reviews
Nope (2022)
Slow. Unnecessary long.
First 45 minutes could have been in 15 minutes.
The whole script is for a 30 minutes movie.
First 45 minutes could have been in 15 minutes.
The whole script is for a 30 minutes movie.
First 45 minutes could have been in 15 minutes.
The whole script is for a 30 minutes movie.
First 45 minutes could have been in 15 minutes.
The whole script is for a 30 minutes movie.
First 45 minutes could have been in 15 minutes.
The whole script is for a 30 minutes movie.
First 45 minutes could have been in 15 minutes.
The whole script is for a 30 minutes movie.
First 45 minutes could have been in 15 minutes.
The whole script is for a 30 minutes movie.
The Edge of All We Know (2020)
Office Chit Chat
20 % you learn sth abou black holes, 80 % is showing them working or collaborating in the office wchit chatting of non important things about black holes but what important is science, how excited they are about it...bla bla.
80 % is for the year end video and congratulate themselves how well they did.
The movie important material can be exposed in 20 minutes.
El Reino (2021)
Good script some unwatchable actors.
I like the storyboard. But I can't stand Nancy Duplaa and Mercedes Morán.
El Reino (2021)
Good script some unwatchable actors.
I like the storyboard. But I can't stand Nancy Duplaa and Mercedes Morán.
Infinite (2021)
It delivers what is exactly expected
Good script. Very good actor's performance as a general rule. Excellent CGI. Action, killings, blood in a good amount but not using it as compensating lack of other virtues. Same for sex: no sex scenes.
A versatile choice to see it alone , with the family, friends or girlfriend.
Really entertaining.
Tian jiang xiong shi (2015)
Chinese Propaganda
Chinese independent army prisoners have no major problem in working as slaves for the government to build a city.
Chinese wants to unite all nations to help China in the silk road ....how timely and convenient for these times' isn't it ?
The bad guy is a western roman face who wants to control the silk road
Remove all politic from this movie, remove imposible fights, allow the soldiers to hate the battlefield and poor líderes and you might have a decent movie.
Unhinged (2020)
Eye catching movie.
I've argued a lot with my partner about the morale behind the movie. Very entertaining movie.
Stowaway (2021)
Not bad. Not good.
Scenarios and actors are fine. Plot is quite simple...indeed too simple. CGI is good, I liked it.
Cosmic Sin (2021)
B Movie
I felt watching an 80's B Movie, in a parallel universe where Frank Grillo and Bruce Willis are becoming famous for this movie.
Some parts seems taken from the fallout game instead of 500 years in future are 20 years in the past like the bar tender robot.
And 500 years in the future there shouldn´t be bold people....come on quantum bombs and nothing to grow the hair !!!
1 point for the main actors
1 point for the story play
1 point because I like space operas
The Expanse (2015)
Just Great !
Best Space Opera produced as of now. Great characters, a well elaborated plot, CGI of the best. Characters well defined. Several factions. Space feels like space.
Away (2020)
Diversity and Inclusion training in a trip to Mars.
This is a training of diverstiy, inclusion, feminism, politeness and politically correctness set in a travel of the first pioneers to Mars.
It is performed in 10 classes (called Chapters) but the training test has not yet been released. Sci Fi effects are mostly good, but in some case ridiculous.
I recommend it for HHRR departments of multinational companies and non profit organizations trying to foster diversity, inclusion, LGBT ...so on.
Another Life (2019)
Poor use of Netflix budget
Netflix should have bought The Expanse (that was available until season 2 and then stopped ) or even Dark Matter, far better series than this one.
Revenge (2017)
Rambo is a babysitter in comparisson
If second part is done it should explain which alien race is she.