Change Your Image
JimMalone
1. C`era una Volta il West (1968, Sergio Leone)
2. 12 Angry Men (1957, Sidney Lumet)
3. Lord of the Rings-Trilogy (2001-03, Peter Jackson)
4. Il Buono, il Brutto, il Cattivo (1966, Sergio Leone)
5. Heat (1995, Michael Mann)
6. Gladiator (2000, Ridley Scott)
7. L.A. Confidential (1997, Curtis Hanson)
8. Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989, Steven Spielberg)
9. The Great Escape (1963, John Sturges)
10. Forrest Gump (1994, Robert Zemeckis)
11. The Untouchables (1987, Brian de Palma)
12. Shichinin no samurai (1954, Akira Kurosawa)
13. Raiders of the lost Ark (1981, Steven Spielberg)
14. Rio Bravo (1959, Howard Hawks)
15. Unforgiven (1992, Clint Eastwood)
16. Tasogare Seibei (2002, Yoji Yamada)
17. The Godfather (1972, Francis Ford Coppola)
18. Cat on the hot tin Roof (1958, Richard Brooks)
19. Big Sleep (1946, Howard Hawks)
20. Lawrence of Arabia (1962, David Lean)
21. Inception (2010, Christopher Nolan)
22. Lost in Translation (2003, Sofia Coppola)
23. The Shawshank Redemption (1994, Frank Darabont)
24. Dead Poets Society (1989, Peter Weir)
25. Michael Clayton (2007, Tony Gilroy)
26. Cyrano de Bergerac (1990, Jean-Paul Rappeneau)
27. Wonder Boys (2000, Curtis Hanson)
28. The Sting (1973, George Roy Hill)
29. Per un pugno di dollari (1964, Sergio Leone)
30. Road to Perdition (2002, Sam Mendes)
Favorite Directors
1. Sergio Leone
2. Howard Hawks
3. Steven Spielberg
4. Akira Kurosawa
5. Christopher Nolan
6. Billy Wilder
7. Sam Mendes
8. Clint Eastwood
9. Francis Ford Coppola
10. Sidney Lumet