Change Your Image
nored-14104
Reviews
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Literally what was the point of this remake to my favorite show.
First of all Angela was worried about everything but the missing girls and her friend iris lol. But all over Dexter in a short season with so many plot holes for her finding clues which made 0 sense. Then Harrison wow what a downfall of a character in the last couple minutes of the season finale. Just so many garbage unexplained events, like what happened to the podcaster how did Kurt get to her alone? If this is a set up for a Harrison spin I will not be watching. What a way to bring back and ruin such a great character & show. I thought the ending of season 8 was bad but this takes the cake with so many obvious plot holes.
Better Call Saul: Pimento (2015)
Wow! Just wow
Honestly I do not know if I am just on a high right now, but this episode was just beautiful. The writing, the build up, & the acting. Just raw emotions this was absolutely the episode, you're rooting for Jimmy you can see he's turning it around. He's put in the darn work it's all there. You see his brother helping him and you just feel that bond, it's powerful & it's truly beautiful. His friend even defends him then all of a sudden you're just drawn in and you feel his pain at the very end of this episode. Just a masterpiece, well written characters and even better acting! This is better than breaking bad.
Jessica Jones: A.K.A. A Lotta Worms (2019)
Trish is annoying
Time after time Jessica is trying to save this woman. Did things the right way and Trish absolutely becomes the villain. Gotta say I'd rather let someone rot than take their life if they killed my mom.
Criminal Minds: Devil's Night (2010)
Sooooo
You're telling me this whole this could've been avoided if Tracey was actually a good human being. Like how do you not tell him about his son from the jump and ignore him for 5 years.
Criminal Minds: Parasite (2010)
Side note
Why did that cop shoot when he already had 3 guns pointed at him? Like you been chasing dude for years just to do that bro. I don't understand that maybe it's poor writing but that was stupid especially doing it in front of his family.
One Piece: Wan pîsu: Luffy VS Usopp! Butsukaru Otoko no Iji (2005)
Okay what?
Let me get this straight usopp got snatched and beat for 2million then proceeded alone to get it back & got beat up again then gets saved just to pick a fight with everybody over a ship that can't be fixed lol.
Army of the Dead (2021)
Y'all complain about everything lol
Ok this wasn't going to be the best movie ever but for what it was the movie definitely delivers! Something to watch with friends just something fun at most.
The Punisher: The Whirlwind (2019)
Amazing finale to a great great show
Wish the Netflix marvel verse continued but I am satisfied with the ending to this. But I will truly regret not seeing this embodiment of frank castle
The Punisher: Trouble the Water (2019)
This right here
He's the real punisher if the comic book were real it's him! Jon is amazing in this role and this episode was amazing
Iron Fist: A Duel of Iron (2018)
Okay what?
I'm probably the only person who liked season 1 because I thought of it has a origin story so it had its moments but i still liked it. Now season 2 was really good up until the last 2 episodes. I've never seen a main character so damn weak like they made Danny. Then he gives up his iron fist to Colleen, yeah that's pretty comic book accurate Netflix! Horrible writing man
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Old Friends Not Forgotten (2020)
Woooooow!!!
This episode has me in all of the feels!!! If you've been watching for a while then you will understand
Riverdale: Chapter Seventy-Four: Wicked Little Town (2020)
Honestly
Just skip this episode y'all! I have no clue who pushed singing or even if the cast likes this haha
Riverdale: Chapter Sixty-Eight: Quiz Show (2020)
For the love of god
Can we kill off this Veronica and her dad beef! It's honestly weird how a grown man wants to constantly ruin a teenager trying to grow lol. Plus it's the same old things
Riverdale: Chapter Sixty-Four: The Ice Storm (2019)
Seriously?
5 min into the show and veronicas dad is mayor and up to his old ways? After being released from jail haha
Legacies: Kai Parker Screwed Us (2020)
It's getting there
Loving the vibe!!! Just cut the cheesy love things and give me originals vibes
13 Reasons Why: Graduation (2020)
Amazing finale
A lot of shows don't get the final episode right but 13 reasons why did, it was emotional if you watched it from season 1 it was just a lot of things going on that you needed to focus on and this was a really great episode.
13 Reasons Why: College Interview (2020)
Finally
This episode was really good man I hope the last few are going great like this
13 Reasons Why: Thursday (2020)
Lmaoo what in the....
13 reasons why be like clay not crazy he's fine they shouldn't do this to students
Also 13 reason writers: clay grabs the gun off the officer and then wails around screaming hahaha
13 Reasons Why: Valentine's Day (2020)
What is this garbage
So the most outspoken and rational character is doing the most outrageous things? Yeah this season ending season is garbage. Why would he walk into the school dance covered in fake blood lol
Nancy Drew: The Terror of Horseshoe Bay (2020)
Great episode
Only thing is I don't remember Nancy drew being so damn fast lol she wants to hook up with everybody
All Day and a Night (2020)
Ummm
Do not listen to those low rates. Most of them have racist remarks lol
Sword Art Online: Sleeping Knights (2014)
Seriously
Stop putting dumb parents in the show who don't understand what is going on. Especially controlling parents it's makes people not what to watch what is happening at all!!
Hunter x Hunter: The Word × Is × You (2014)
Wow
So sad and the Kong's resolve has me forgiving him
The Flash: Marathon (2020)
Kick iris off the show
Honestly what am I watching man the flash or the iris Lmaoo this is getting out of hand man
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina: Chapter Twenty-Five: The Devil Within (2020)
I love kiki Sabrina but
We have to channel some of season 1 in this season and beyond it's too focused on love