Change Your Image
asrichmond
Reviews
Mommy's Little Star (2022)
Not very good
I'm a big fan of Lifetime movies but this one missed the mark. Bad acting from a few of the characters. Thought the child actor was mis-cast. Kept waiting for the movie to be over.
What Lies Below (2020)
Garbage Movie
Was forcing myself to finish watching this almost unwatchable movie, when I got to the part in the movie where Liberty says to her friend "he touched me like Donald Trump". I don't know why the director thought that was a good idea to bash the president at the time in his movie. In fact, it is not President Trump who likes to touch and play with the hair of young girls, but the old, senile one. Not a good idea to bash a sitting President when over half the country voted for him. Very childish and immature, too.
Souvenirs (2020)
Excellent Movie
I watch every single movie on Lifetime and this is one of the best I've seen in a while. Does not even seem like a Lifetime movie. I highly recommend.
Brutal Bridesmaids (2021)
Unbelievably Bad Movie
Such a waste of two hours. Awful movie. Bad acting. Can't think of one good thing to say about this movie. Why someone would read this script and decide to "act" in this movie is beyond me.
A Deadly View (2018)
Good Movie
I enjoyed this movie. I thought the acting was good and was actually expecting a different outcome to the ending. I figured at the end it would turn out like a Rosemary's baby or something where the neighbors would all be in on stealing the baby. This is one of the better LMN movies I have watched and I do not miss any! I am a Lifetime Junkie.
Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey (2020)
Could not even make myself watch entire movie
A lot of fake 10/10 reviews on this movie. The special effects and costumes were superb, however, the movie was terrible. I could not even watch over half of it. This is the absolute worst Christmas movie I have ever seen.
A Mother Knows Worst (2020)
Decent Movie
I watch every new Lifetime movie and this is the best one I've seen in a while. This is one I actually didn't have the plot figured out until the end. Great acting too! Adorable baby too!
Killer Dream Home (2020)
Terrible Acting
The story and scenery was okay but most of the acting was awful, especially the Jules character. She came across as very fake with all the silly grinning and goofiness and would have been better in a comedy or disney film. The Bliss character was silly and goofy as well. The hunk husband Josh role was totally miscast. Morgan's character was okay and I really liked both of the realtor characters and the gay neighbor lawyer character. I don't recommend wasting your time watching this and I watch every new Lifetime movie and rarely give a bad review.
Harpoon (2019)
Terrible Movie!
This movie was so awful, I actually had to fast forward through parts of it. Don't waste your time.
A Violent Separation (2019)
Great Movie!
This is one of the best movies I've seen in a long time. Good storyline and good acting. I highly recommend!
The Russian Bride (2018)
Great movie. I recommend!
I really enjoyed this movie and was surprised at the end that the little boy was still alive. The acting was very good. The Nina character was very good and I was surprised to see she had not acted very much previously. The little girl actress was very good too. Usually, I can figure the ending in a movie, but was unable to in this movie. Also glad to see Corbin Bernson acting again. Uses to watch him in L.A. Law.
Living Space (2018)
Worst movie I've ever seen
Can't believe how awful this movie was. Just downright terrible movie! Don't waste your time watching this garbage.
The Sisterhood (2019)
Great movie
As someone who watches every new movie shown on Lifetime, this was one of the best Lifetime movies I have seen. I thought the acting was very good and I especially enjoyed the actress playing the part of Desiree. I highly recommend this movie.
Películas para no dormir: Para entrar a vivir (2006)
Excellent Movie!
I really enjoyed this thriller. I recorded if off Starz and when realizing it was dubbed, almost didn't watch it. I'm glad I watched it and recommend it.
Down a Dark Hall (2018)
Terrible!
I thought it would be a good movie because of some of the actors in it, but I was sadly mistaken. Don't waste your time.
Intersections (2013)
Excellent Movie!
This is one of the best movies I've seen in a very long time. Excellent acting and story line. You will not regret watching this. Caught it on HBO and am saving on DVR for others to watch. I don't understand the low ratings.
Bird Box (2018)
Don't waste your time
Anyone saying this is the most terrifying movie they have ever seen must have never seen a horror film before. This was not a good movie and I rate just about every movie I watch very highly. I have seen much better movies on the Lifetime Network. The acting was good is the only positive thing I can say about this movie.
The Bad Seed (2018)
Loved It!
I really enjoyed this movie and have saved it on my DVR to watch again. Thanks Rob for remaking this classic!
Deadly Lessons (2018)
I liked it
I enjoyed this movie. Good story line and acting. I recommend it.
A Fatal Obsession (2015)
Awful!
I love Eric Roberts and Tracy Nelson and watch them in everything they're in. However, this move is terrible (not their fault). Terrible story line. Just not a believable story line.
Bad Moms (2016)
Terrible Movie!
This movie was stupid and not funny. Poor excuse for a comedy. Did not like Mila Kinas in this movie. She has an old, hard look about her now. Don't waste your time watching this crap of a movie! Wish there had been an option for 0 stars.
The Autopsy of Jane Doe (2016)
Great Movie!
I am a big horror movie fan and this is one of the best I have seen in quite a while. Great story line acting and special effects. Wish there was a sequel to it.
I Am Watching You (2016)
Brian Ames
I've never seen Brian Ames before and he is so gorgeous! Great movie too. Good story line.
Bad Tutor (2018)
Not a bad movie....but
It was actually a pretty good movie but the actress who played Emily just creeped me out with the inflated duck lips. It was very noticeable the first time she appeared on screen and everyone in the room goes, oh my God, look at those lips! She's a pretty girl but just went way overboard with those lips!
Deadly Exchange (2017)
Did not like the lady playing the Mom.
I liked the movie. Good story line. Not your typical Lifetime movie and I watch quite a few! The only problem I had was I did not like the actor who played the mom. I think it was the inflated clown lips that made her not look normal. I don't know why women ruin their faces like that.