Change Your Image
chrisman-80559
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Will (2017)
not finished with the episode yet but writing from what i have seen
OK I have only been able to watch the first 20 minutes so far of this show and it seems pretty riveting but I will also tell you that there's some pretty raw content just in the time I have seen there's a man bare humping a woman 2 executions and strong language if none of the above bothers you then try it I like what I have seen so far will is a new summer treat
Candy Crush (2017)
super summer fun
OK I watched the first show of this last night and I had so much fun you gotta love this show I really had a great time here you might not love it as much as I did but you gotta watch at least one episode this summer Mario Lopez moves things along at a great pace and why would you want it to end truthfully its that good if your not into game shows it may bore you but who doesn't love a good game show
The House (2017)
fun enough time at the movies
OK I knew it wasn't going to be the best due to everyone hating it but actually I thought it was OK not will feral or amy polar's best movie but it was funny it was cute and it wasn't that terrible to watch I laughed a few times and that's good enough for me if your going In expecting a huge summer flick sorry folks but keep looking but if you keep an open mind you will like it my only reason for the low rating was it was too short and a little too much swearing for my taste but was still a funny movie and I did enjoy it no doubt
Alien: Covenant (2017)
not bad
I walked to the theater expecting a action fest from this movie and I kinda was a little let down for awhile nothing really happened but then after it picked up I really enjoyed it just what I expected from the entire movie fast paced fun but even when the movie was slow paced the story kept my interest really recommend this but more of a wait till redbox kinda way
Steve Harvey's Funderdome (2017)
more fun shark tank
as I mentioned in a prior review I love steve Harvey and I love shark tank and shows like it so this is definitely a must watch for me I think its pretty family friendly 'aside from the occasional sexual product and some swearing' its a huge treat around this house I think you and your family should try it too its good quality family fun highly recommended
Preacher (2016)
never read the comics but praise God for this show
I had been looking for some good action and fun and from the previews it looked to fit the bill and fit the bill it did I love the show now it has twisted humor and fun along with amasing action and adventure the preacher himself is likable which only makes the show better I recommend that you give him a try you will adore it trust me
Celebrity Family Feud (2008)
mr harvey does it again
I don't get how it seems one man can entertain and hit it out of the park every time well mr Steve Harvey seems to be the man to pull it off this game show is hilarious to watch with your family or alone you have to love the dumbness of some celebs and the answers they give my family finds this show brilliant and hope it stays on a good long time mr Harvey is the man it seems
Rough Night (2017)
i am a guy and i liked it
I went to see this movie alone juat needed a good laugh and this mostly delivered I hab known the one lady from broadcity and the other from snl but yes I laughed out loud at least twice during the movie while it did look funnier I was very happy with what I received from it may even watch again I don't get all the hate for it really I had a good time and it had goof lessons on honesty and friendship so I say see it
Get Out (2017)
couldn't finish the movie
I tried this judging by good previews and exclent reviews well don't believe the hype over it not only was their constant swearing there was absolutely nothing scary or good for that matter about it not scary not funny judging by what portion I did see of the movie' walked out in an hour' there was nothing I mean nothing worth seeing or caring about if you want a good suspense watch before I fall or anything but this crap
Animal Kingdom (2016)
if you can take the raw content and love action this one is for you
I have only recently started watching this show and as of now I am beyond impressed with the results so far I mean I was kinda expecting to like the show due to good reviews however this in its second season have fastly became one of my favorites it has good values about family and defending your honor the action is superb and enjoyable and helps the pace move right along even a little humor some times but fair warning this show does contain graphic content and may at times be hard to watch or listen too 'dont think a bottle of Clorox bleach could clean these guys mouths' and sex is very graphic and violence but if you are able to handle such content I highly recommend you watch it well worth your time
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (2016)
she can be funny but also a big baby
OK unlike some reviewers I will admit Miss bee can be quite funny at times and before the election I liked her a lot really she told the truth and never apologized for it just like a true comic but then I watched a recent episode of her new season and I was just so bored with her all she did was bitch about the president for 15 minutes before I had finally had enough of it and turned it I am a man who is more than capable of letting the women win some times and am all for woman's rights and liberty but really miss bee come on my opinion is if your looking for a good news mock show try truth and lizza on freeform now shes funny and changes topics once in awhile sorry miss bee but you have kinda lost a fan by being so repetitive and dirty may continue to try your show but not so sure anymore
Angie Tribeca (2016)
hilarious cop comedy
OK I get some people are probably thinking omg not a Brooklyn Nine nine when they first watch this show well let me put your hearts at ease here this is one of the funniest and most original cop comedies in awhile I mean I laugh out loud at least once during every episode Angie herself is likable which helps move the show along even faster if your looking for good action and great laughs and like cop comedies this isn't a show to be missed try it your gonna love it
The Detour (2016)
sick and twisted but absolutely hilarious
OK let me start by saying that I am not usually a fan of raw comedy and this caught me totally off guard OK now I love the show its hilarious most of the time the kids are charming the adults are funny and everyone is likable but despite all of that please PARENTS KEEP KIDS AWAY FROM THIS SHOW ITS A SHOW ABOUT FAMILY BUT IN NO WAY FOR FAMILY VIEWING there are loads of sex jokes and a lot of swearing but if you can handle it I highly recommend you give it a chance if you have teens this should be a good time with family just no young kids trust me you will thank me later for the warning the parkers do have the family spirit for sure cant wait for more to come
The Mummy (2017)
OK summer movie
OK I knew going to see this movie what others had said about it and was prepaired for the worst but however I kinda liked it I mean yea it was dumb not a lot of action going on or anything but it was a OK time at the movies it did have a good pace and humor was great just meeded more action from it myself I think this is more of a rent me type of movie unless you see it at a discount theater but still have seen worse just keep an open mind and you might have a good time
Wrecked (2016)
if you can take some dirty humor its hilarious
I have only recently started watching this show due to high talk of the first season and I have to say I am impressed with what I am seeing so far I love the story most of the characters are very lovable in some way or another the humor here is hilarious I say if you can take some dirty ' sexual' jokes and language then you should love this show I no doubt have had a few good laughs here I say definitely watch it well worth your time