Change Your Image
LamboWalker
Reviews
The Wire: Soft Eyes (2006)
A very nice episode but the ending made it unforgettable for me.
Here I am 15 years late watching this masterpiece and it ends with the kid playing a game from the similar time frame called Halo 2, the exact same game I bought today and played the same level as him. That's some coincidence if any!
The Irishman (2019)
The masterpiece released the wrong era
Simply amazing, these 3 with Scorcese have provided us many mob movies and this one has to be right up there, but will never really be appreciated as much due to the day and age when it came out, decades after the mob movies of the past.
Srpski film (2010)
No idea why did I watch this.
Extremely gruesome sex violence followed by more sex violence, pedophilia. These 99 minutes can never be unseen. I seriously regret watching this movie, although I kinda have a thing for disturbing movies like this one. Nothing was as shocking as this one though. You might want to rethink before watching this, as it will haunt you for days.
Inside Edge (2017)
Exceptionally good for an Indian show.
Its definitely not the best show in the world, but the fact that a series like this was made in India, released in India (the land of Saas-Bahu daily soaps) is fascinating. Lots of interesting characters, plot-twists will be welcoming you. I've watched only like 3 episodes and I am already hooked to it. Totally recommend watching this.