Change Your Image
gboltz
Reviews
Entangled (2019)
Bad casting.
The four lead actors are so out of their element and lost all believability, in the first ten minutes of the film.
Great idea! But still an epic failure.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
HUH?
This show is actually more pointless than Chris Hardwick. Watching this limited series was a huge waste of time.
On a positive note, the acting is the only thing that kept me watching. I kept thinking it has to get better, because this cast is so good.
La Brea (2021)
OMG
This is one of the latest shows I've ever seen. The acting is way over the top. The main characters are boring and try way to hard when delivering their lines.
Whoever did the casting needs assistance from a professional.
Manifest (2018)
Don't waste your time buying the series
07/16/21. This is why I gave Manifest a rating of 1.
I just finished watching the final season episodes. Great series, great originality, writing, acting and production people. On this basis I would give it a rating of 9. Unfortunately the Executive Producers, Assoc. Prod., Co-Prod. Etc. Chose to end this series on a cliff hanger. I for one will never buy anything that any of these producers ever make. It would be a waste of your time, trust and money.