Change Your Image
danisjrjozko
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Prisoners (2013)
underrated
Its underrated but it is amazing movie with powerful performances from Jake Gyllenhaal
and of course, Hugh Jackman. I 100% recommend this movie.
Inception (2010)
wow
Absolutely one of the best sci fi movies and my 3rd favorite nolan movie. Great great great movie.
John Wick (2014)
Really good.
Really good movie. Recommended watching this at 9 PM. For the atmosphere. 9/10. Great movie.
One Punch Man: Wanpanman (2015)
Masterpiece.
There is no anime that will beat one punch man for me. Never. I never watched one-piece or Attack on titan. But I know, they will not beat One- Punch Man. Best anime ever made. Even though season 2 animation is nowhere near season 1 animation, season 2 has still an absolutely amazing story. Anime that is one of a kind.
Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
Great movie.
Really sweet movie. And absolute favourite comedy movie. I watched this with my mother and we laughed so much. 10/10. One thing I love about this movie is that everybody's acting was really good. Alan Arkin and Steve Carrel were probably the best. If you like comedies, with great humor and sweet atmosphere this is a movie for you. Charming movie.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Best movie ever made.
Ah, Nolan Nolan. You always can surprise me, don't you?
All I can say this is simply one of the best movies ever made. and my personal favourite one. Amazing acting, directing, soundtrack, visuals, and the best thing WRITING. When I read the script, it just blew my away millions of miles away. No wonder that Christopher Nolan is one of the best directors of all time. I saw like 4 of Nolan movies, and Dark Knight is simply the best of them. Other are excellent too but this movie is so special. Many people adore this movie as me. Don't tell me I am a fanboy. It's just that good. Dark Knight is easily top 5 sequels. And yes I enjoyed the dark knight rises too. This movie is simply 11/10. Best movie of all time. (for me)
Limitless (2011)
Pretty good.
Solid 8/10. I enjoyed it. I was bored on bed travelling through channels and there was nothing in there. Then I saw the title Limitless. And when I watched it, and i liked it. Good movie. If you have nothing to watch, just watch this and this will make up your mind.
Hacksaw Ridge (2016)
Amazing.
First of all, this movie is just AMAZING. And second of all, how did this movie lost to Moonlight for best picture? This movie has heart, action, and everything from the soundtrack to acting. Simply wonderful movie. 10/10.
The Social Network (2010)
Masterpiece.
10/10. Beautifully acted, directed. Superb soundtrack. Believe it or not, but this movie beaten Fight Club for me. I love how Fincher makes movie about Facebook, and he makes it so damn interesting. This movie alone makes Fincher 2nd favourite director. After Stanley Kubrick. Please if you like good movies, this is movie for you. Everything in this movie is Amazing. Watch it.
Unbreakable (2000)
Best movie in GLASS trilogy
Pretty good movie with amazing plot, acting, music. Surely deserves 10/10.
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
great movie !
Pretty much childhood movie for me. Easily one of the best sequels ever made. In my opinion, this movie is better than original.