Change Your Image
jkumarm-61948
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Drover's Wife: The Legend of Molly Johnson (2021)
Waste of my time.
Please remove the words "The legend of Molly Johnson" as There is no legendary tale here but that of a wife standing her ground for her kids. Which any mother would do. Expected to see some kick ass or crack shot Western story line.
Vegam (2014)
Good storyline but spoilt at the end.
Movie was going great until they had, just had to spoil the story with a irritating & ridiculous fight scene with Ring-a-ring a roses bag passing NONSENSE!
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Obi Wan Character
Obi wan's character has become such a loser!! Come on, don't make him out to be such a loser. All my previous admiration of him is lost with the 1st episode itself.
Watchers need to see their hero's get some punch lines or one up once in a while you know. Not like this!!!!
Antakshari (2022)
A good movie spoiled just before the end
Movie story line was solid & it got spoiled by the badly choreographed fight scene. A lame police officer that showed no attack nor defensive training attributes at all to apprehend a crook.
Dune (2021)
Disappointing
Slow and draggy most times. Conversations throughout the movie was a struggle to understand. No feel-good factor and if this is going to be the premise for Part 2, I'll pass.
Neram (2013)
Stupid story
In a city with a population of maybe 100 million, the story can coincidently run into each of the characters non stop. Especially when the dumb ass gangster instead of easily picking up the character they were trying to get their money back, instead picks up the girl! Irritable story line.
#Home (2021)
Superb family Movie
Very seldom I have good things to say about movies. But this one, FANTASTIC, SUPERBLY taken. Congratulations to everyone on set and most of all the writer director Rojin Thomas.
Kangaroo (2007)
Dumb story lines
Even made worse when a female(Nancy) when confronted abt the child stands dumbfounded & speechless to defend herself.
Neeyum Njanum (2019)
Pointless & present day non realistic nonsense
Write a story that has some present day realism in 2019!
Villali Veeran (2014)
Irritating to the max
Shoot the director. Flash back has got almost an hour worth of ridiculous details that the mother could describe!
Parole (2018)
Same Self Sacrificial Goat story line
So very typical. Writers & directors alike can never move away from the most used Indian story line of the self sacrificial goat story. Please go & learn to move away from these kind of BORING scripts
Kali (2016)
A lost plot towards the end
Everything was going great until the midnight hotel rest stop scene. Director, needs to be more down to earth and realistic & not irritate viewers with ridiculous story line!
Outsider (2012)
Somebody Shoot the Director
Somebody Shoot the Director. People can have in depth conversations during fight scenes is just one for starters
Dunkirk (2017)
A overwhelmingly irritating movie
If the events were true, I would like to brand the dumb spitfire pilot a real DUMBO. Even if you ran out of fuel, you could turn the plane towards the same people who were escaping and ditch the plane there. He thought it heroic to be a self sacrificial dick head to get caught by Nazi's instead. Real DUMB brit. And the other lot who were in the boat and were being shot at and refuse to come out, even when sinking. Jeezzz... SHOOT THE DIRECTOR of the film, I say!