Change Your Image
faltuausmail
Reviews
Sherdil (2022)
Only for Pankaj Tripathi
Not so interesting, very boring only sometimes Pankaj Tripathi tickle you with his unique dialogues.. That's it. 5 for Pankaj and 0 for all casting. 80% of movie just surrounding camera angle..
Cadaver (2022)
5 for 1st half 0 for 2nd half
Extremely not convincing.
Why Is Vetri in jail?
Why do they wait 6 years?
Why Suddenly do both officers disappear?
Etc etc etc
A lot of loopholes. I lost interest in the movie. A murder mystery should be logically impactful and powerful grip.
Sorry Amla.
Syndicate (2022)
Snail screenplay, good story but not convincing
One problem with Bangladeshi director they didn't work with fast screenplay. I think all the Bangladeshi directors narrate the story in a very slow episode. That's the reason half of the time it gets boring in the middle of the series. However good story and good acting too but not convincing climax.
Crash Course (2022)
Kota Factory Directed by Karan Johar & Anurag Kashyap
One time watchable. One and only Annu Kapoor doing his work brilliantly. Rest of the actor and actress good but I didn't get any attachments there struggles in there role. Unnecessary sex, love and family issues. Its not clear what actually they are doing!!! However its a timepass watchable. I think director too much influence of Karan and Kashyap..😂
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Marvel is becoming Apple now
Marvel is becoming now Apple. No matter what you'll buy there products and have to say nicer even you can buy same kind of products somewhere else. Now this movie disappoints me so many places.
First of all storytelling, I don't know when the story start and where it goes. Somehow I felt It takes unnecessarily emotional point. I can't say I am fully disappoint There are Lot of good action scenes. Very good acting, very good VFX. The only missing is nice story, this story not convinced me properly. I can only give 5 out of 10 ratings but because Of marble franchise and I believe Their future that's the reason I give 6 out of 10 ratings.
Networker Baire (2021)
Excellent. Only -1 for unnecessary alcohol scene.
Our movie industry main problem is sync one scene to another, story and overacting but i must proudly say its changing and improving day by day. This movie was a brilliant execution, good story outline, wonderful cinematography, soothing music and song, most important all the actors and actresses done their work wonderful. Very fresh faces also they know acting. I never get bored or I didn't pretend the story until the ending. Which hold me to sit until the ending. It's a 10/10 movie only 1 I'm cutting because of the unnecessary alcohol scene. Director Aryan is a very good tv drama director and he knows his work where it's Tv or a Movie. Waiting for more..👍
Mohanagar (2021)
Beautiful story line except rush end
I think this is one of the most beautiful web series ever made by Bangladeshi director. Everything every storyline was perfectly amazingly directed and acted By our own actor and director also the actresses was beautiful and the acted so natural Which is Rarely seen in Bangladeshi movie and dramas. The only mistake or flaw I found in this series was Last 15 minutes this director wanted to say something which is very rashly he explained, also it was not understandable to everyone. It was definitely convincing but I think they shouldn't finished There climax with rush. If it was another 15 minutes extra and explain properly the I think it would be 10/10, but still I enjoy every single moment and every single character acting very convincing. Thank you so much to entertain us with this wonderful show. Hope from the next season all the questions in my mind will have proper answer. Thank you.
The Good Doctor (2017)
Wonderful series until Season 4
Very nice intelligent and well story and drama script well Written. I followed all the season but I think after season 3 it's losses it's the charms. I don't know why doctor Melendez character was off but I did not see any reason behinds that, also Shaun didn't show any empathy towards his teacher where he learned so many things. He only showed affection for Lea instead of his doctor skills. Miss those DR SHAUN skills.
Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl (2020)
Nice movie but bad casting
Look I really don't care Jhanvi belongs to nepotism background or what. But I think I like the movie. Pankaj Tripathi and Vineet Kumar is just fabulous. Angad Bedi acted ok. All the side actor especially do their job well. The only problem is Jhanvi casting. She was not fit that role in any way also her acting didn't hold me to see the movie. I'm so sorry but that's the truth. Good movie but only ruin bad main role casting.
Dil Bechara (2020)
It's a beautiful movie. Not only SSR. It's actually
It's an amazing movie. I'm not telling because of SSR last movie. I'm telling because it's actually a great story, acted so well, brilliant casting amazing music and we'll direction. Sanjana Sanghi definitely another asset for Bollywood. Swastika and Saswata proved that Bollywood didn't give recognition for real talent. What an actor they are. Now finally, Sushanth Singh Rajput, his acting his smile his innocence makes me emotional also makes me angry for this stupid Bollywood nepotism. Rest In Peace. Yes, we miss you.
The Week Of (2018)
Awesome family movie
So funny I enjoyed every moment. Thanks. Most funny parts were the bachelor party. Awesome
Varane Avashyamund (2020)
Must watch with family
Awesome movie. I enjoy every scene. The most funny scene was, when D ulquir give a gift to major then suddenly Doctor took it and give it back again Major as a gift in ceremony. I love Malayalam movie. It's always give entertainment. Family oriented.
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Nice story but still some loop hole
I enjoyed every episode except last episode. It didn't give me full clarity about murder. I don't understand why Nikhil let 3 people free from gas chamber instead of his daughter but before he helped 3 people to kill. Who does that in reality? In 6000 people if you guess 3/4 people that understandble but if you choose1 main person, that's unbelievable. There are many more. However its very engaging never loose pace. Full of thrilling and nice concepts. Acted so well everyone. I love to see Nusrat more, she's damn hot. Very nice. Asur would be my 4th all time favourite Indian web series.
1st always 'Delhi Crime'
2: Pitchers
3. Permanent Roommate
4: Asur
5: Sacred Games (1st season)
6: Mirzapur
7: Yea meri Family
The Spy (2019)
V.Good but the ending is not up to the mark.
Episodes 1-5 I would like to give 9/10 but the last episode I think I can only give 4/10. The last episode ruins everything. But what acting by Sacha Boran Cohen. Amazing brilliant outstanding. Nice to watch.
Dream Girl (2019)
Each and every single scene comes with full of comedy.
After 3 idiots I saw an Indian movie twice in the cinema hall in Sydney, Australia. What a story? What comedy? And the acting my god. Ayushman, Annu Kapoor, Vijay Raj, Nidhi Bisht, Nusrat, Manjot, all are awesome just brilliant. The best part of this film is one scene character also makes humour and best dialogues. Dadi, Kazi, sala all are so good. Love this film man. Love it. 10/10.
Love from Bangladesh 🇧🇩
La casa de papel: La cabeza del plan (2017)
Never know who's bad or good
Very nice and thrilling story, i cant decide who's the good person or in the second its turns to bad person.. nice.. very nice. But honestly speaking they should stop that series after season 2.. i think its unnecessary they creates it's longer ..
If you want to see a thrilling bank robbery series with full expectations then you should watch it. But only until season 2.. avoid season 3
Delhi Crime (2019)
Everyone should watch this movie..
If you are from Bangladesh,India,Pakistan,Srilanka,Nepal or any nearby country's , if you feels that your police systems are useless and they do nothing for your security. Then you should watch this series. You can understand, theirs feelings, emotions, political, media, seniors officers pressure when they are working. Rape is not just a crime. This is dignified our morality systems, social awareness and lack of support as a human being. All the actor and actresses done wonderfull remarkable and brilliant job. I didn't saw just a series, its so real. I saw real officers doing their jobs. Hats off..
Baazaar (2018)
Only SAK
Without SAK acting it's disgusting, boring and waste of time
Padi Padi Leche Manasu (2018)
Nice story
If u love someone more then your life, then you should always besides of your love in any circumstances... Day by day Pallavi becoming awesome actress, just like her dance. A girl with traditional look also brilliant dancer and actress. Sarwhand also good. Onetime watchable..
Inside Edge (2017)
Refreshing story but very slow
Its a very unique and very much inside story of rich people who buy the team for there own purpose. Its engaging but its ruins my mood for two things. 1 very slow and no point of view story.. 2: Last episode.. in season finale its make sure you ruin all your interest and time which you.already spent. Vivek oberoi acted well but his role was so confusing sometimes goes over the top.Angad, Tanuj, Sayani and Siddhant acted Brilliant ..specially Siddhant very promising. Waiting to see his next performance in Gully Boy..
Mirzapur (2018)
Good but very disappointing season ending
Story depth is very poor. But pace of narrations very interesting. Its really shocking to see that kind of ending.. thats why after the season end i 'm not eagerly waiting for the next season.. like Sacred Games after the ending everyone killing there head for seeing next season. But mirzapur end of the season makes my all expectations zero.. Whatever it is Kalin Bhai rocks...
Mahanubhavudu (2017)
Nice and entertaining
Very funny movie. Actor Played his role as a OCD person bery funny.. Actress looks very cute and Preety... nice movie. Family entertaining
Ustad Hotel (2012)
Too good
Last 2 weeks i only watched south indian movies,atleast 40 movies i watched and i must say what a talent South Indian film industry have. They have content they have Actor,actress,director, creators best important things they have guts to make all kind movies.. hatsoff.. love from Bangladesh.
Kali (2016)
Very nice movie Hey Pillagada
Very very good acting, very nice story, and awesome thrilling last 45 minutes. I connect with the thrill. Good direction. Its not a masala movie. People who loves masala entertain, action , kissing scene or half naked girl dancing on the floor. Sorry its not for u. I loved ending scene.. don't show your anger or fighting everywhere but if it ever comes to your family dont spare anyone..loved it
Imaikkaa Nodigal (2018)
Very good story but bad screenplay
The story was excellent, unnecessary drama ruins the whole movie. Anurag Kashyap was the only character who maintained his role. Nayantara also acted very well. She convinced us to believe her as a CBI officer. But I think director have no faith in actress for doing CIB role and leading to the front that's why without any point he add Atharvaa for leading. What a waste of a brilliant story. Shame on you director...