Change Your Image
zibasha-82475
Reviews
Upload (2020)
really fun series
When I first started watching this series I was really impressed with how creative and unique the script was
in my opinion in this day and age witch, most of the things that are being produced have the same idea and script we as an audience have the responsibility to support this kind of series so there would be more of them
the episodes are short and interesting I promise you won't be bored and you can also bench watch the whole 3 seasons in no time in my book is a great factor
there are many funny scenes and characters are fully developed which is another thing that is missing from a lot of movies and series no days.
Anyone But You (2023)
Mehhhhh...
I really Don't know what to say
Of all the movies that are in the theaters, I least ENJOYED this one
I'm not saying it was awful, but it wasn't great
Sydney Sweeney has a way of talking that basically seems like she is not interested in anything and that way of talking suited her role in Euphoria but when they give her a comedy and fun character to play it doesn't match up
another thing that I felt was really off about the story was Sydney Sweeney's character's reason for breaking up with her ex and choosing someone that is toxic for her because they always fight and romanticize the idea of fighting.
Argylle (2024)
It wasn't great but not as bad as the reviews are saying
I watched it last night and to be honest I enjoyed the storyline and how they edited the movie It was very fun to watch
the main issue I had with it was the awful CGI.
The plot twist was okay it wasn't the best but in mid time there were some shocking scenes that were interesting
Also, the idea of the movie reminded me of The Lost City, but this was the better version of that idea
overall this was a fun movie to watch and not as bad as some reviews were saying .
PS. Don't have expectations of a masterpiece action or spy movie watch it as a fun and silly one and I guarantee you will enjoy it .
Inside Job (2021)
why Netflix keep canceling their great shows
I genuinely loved this show everything about it was great you wouldn't get bored and in between of animated series this one is on my top five and I'm not even exaggerating but it's really breaking my heart that it got canceled.
But my suggestion is not to miss it just because it got canceled
it has a creative storyline and it give me Rick and Morty Vibes.
You could really connect to the characters and it was fun having a show about all the conspiracy theories that exist around the world.
Netflix by canceling this amazing shows just have proven once and for all that it doesn't care how good and how popular show is just really care about putting on this teen series one after another
Each one more shallow and basic than the previous one.
Conversations with Friends (2022)
good acting but overall was bad
I felt like they way of editing was like normal people but in this series cuts didn't make any sense
I wasn't able to root for any relationship in this series
I couldn't love any of the characters
in the series it was obvious it wasn't as the same level as normal people and I found these two kinda similar but in different perspectives
they way story goes it wasn't able to create the connection or show the love
the main character aren't supposed to be prefect or make the best choices but everyone do everything for reason
in the series I couldn't find any reason for any thing
but actor were great no doubt in that.
Mikhaham zende bemanam (2021)
good acting , good storyline
I really enjoyed watching this , every eps was interesting for me from the beginning till the end, and the acting really gets me specially hamed behads acting.
Arcane: League of Legends (2021)
Everything in this series made me speechless
Man, this is a masterpiece I was mesmerized by the story and how they show emotion throw animated characters.
I regret that I haven't watched this sooner.