Change Your Image
Badonkadonkhr
Comedy :
Liar Liar (1997)
Ace Ventura : Pet Detective (1994)
Ace Ventura : When Nature Calls (1995)
The Mask (1994)
Dumb & Dumber (1994)
Me,Myself,and Irene (2000)
Bruce Almighty (2003)
Kicking and Screaming (2004)
Anchorman (2003)
Night at the Roxbury (1998)
The Benchwarmers (2006)
Click (2006)
Employee of the Month (2006)
DRAMA :
The Truman Show (1998)
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
Man on the Moon (1999)
The Majestic (2001)
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
FAMILY :
Oliver and Company (1988)
101 Dalmations (1961)
Robin Hood (1973)
The Great Mouse Detective (1986)
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
Monsters , Inc. (2001)
Brother Bear (2004)
Treasure Planet (2002)
A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)
Movie's Ive Seen This Year :
3:10 To Yuma 9/10
Meet the Robinsons 8/10
The Number 23 8/10
Ratatouille 8/10
Blades of Glory 7/10
The Hitcher 7/10
Bee Movie 6/10
Disturbia 6/10
Spider-Man 3 6/10
Good Luck Chuck 5/10
Wild Hogs 5/10
The Comebacks 4/10
Happily N'Ever After 4/10
I Now Pronounce You Chuck and Larry 4/10
Pirates of the Carribean 3 4/10
1408 3/10
Because I Said So 3/10
Delta Farce 3/10
The Messengers 3/10
Surf's Up 3/10
TMNT 3/10
Code Name : The Cleaner 2/10
Evan Almighty 2/10
The Ex 2/10
Ghost Rider 2/10
Kickin' It Old Skool 2/10
The Simpsons Movie 2/10
Are We Done Yet? 1/10
Balls of Fury 1/10
Epic Movie 1/10
The Invisible 1/10
Norbit 1/10
Shrek the Third 1/10
Underdog 1/10
Movies I'm Looking Forward To :
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything - Jan 11 2008
The Eye - Feb 1 2008
Semi-Pro - Feb 29 2008
Horton Hears A Who ! - March 14 2008
Iron Man - May 2 2008
Space Chimps - May 2 2008
The Incredible Hulk - June 13 2008
WALL-E - June 27 2008
Yes Man - December 19 2008
Reviews
Oliver & Company (1988)
Charming,Funny,Musical, and Thrilling
Inspired by the timeless Charles Dickens novel , "Oliver Twist" , Oliver & Company is the thrilling animated classic full of action , friendship , courage , and heart that starts when Oliver , the orphaned kitten , is befriended by Dodger , the cool dog from a New York pack of pickpocket pooches. Soon , Oliver is lovingly adopted by Jenny , a lonely little rich girl , until tough-guy Sykes and his Doberman sidekicks , Desoto and Roscoe , try to keep Jenny and Oliver apart. Now it's up to Oliver, Dodger , and all his colorful , street-smart canine pals to outwit the villains and rescue the girl in an electrifying chase that will leave you breathless!Filled with laughter , loyalty , and great music by Billy Joel , Huey Lewis , and Bette Midler. Oliver and Company is family fun you'll love watching over and over again!
9/10
The Great Mouse Detective (1986)
It's Magic
The Great Mouse Detective is from the creators of Aladdin and The Little Mermaid , which tells you it will be good.It is one of my favorite Disney movies . Even though , it seems to be a forgotten film , I will always remember it.
The story starts out in London ,1987. Olivia, the daughter of a famous toymaker, turn to the very famous Basil of Baker Street for help when her father has been kidnapped.She also meets the lovable Dr. Dawson and Basil's loyal hound Toby , who will help them retrieve her father.It turns out the person who kidnapped him was the evil Professor Ratigan (voiced by Vincent Price), an evil street rat who wants to become the King of all Mousedom.
My favorite parts are when Professor Ratigan decides to use all of his ways to kill Basil at the same time and when they are fighting on the Big Ben. This movie also has a remember able song called " The World's Greatest Criminal Mind" about Professor Ratigan.
This movie is great . 8/10
The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1996)
An Awesome Movie
When I first went to rent this movie , I didn't have high hopes. Everybody that saw it said it was to dark or boring. Well, I disagree with them. The Hunchback of Notre Dame is one of my favorite movies. It's filled with romance , action , humor , drama , and suspense. The songs are the best, from the famous music composer Alan Menken.There are so many different varieties. From "Out There" to "Topsy Turvy" to "Hellfire" to "God Help The Outcasts" .
The story is great too. It is about a mysterious , shy bell ringer named Quasimodo who wants to be in the outside world , but it is forbidden by his evil , master Frollo who killed his mother when he was a baby.Quasimodo finally enters the outside where he meets a gypsy girl named Esmerelda.The most unlikely of heroes , Quasi has to fight to protect Paris from Frollo.
It includes famous voices too , Tom Hulce (Quasimodo) , Kevin Kline (Phoebus) , Jason Alexander (Hugo) , and Demi Moore (Esmerelda).
The Hunchback of Notre Dame will be one of your favorite Disney movies , i assure you.
10/10
The Return of Jafar (1994)
Good Story .........
The Return of Jafar was a disappointment to me. Maybe because it followed a great Disney classic. It contained horrible animation. The songs weren't that great. The only upside was the story was good , but not good enough to make this movie a favorite.Also , Robin Willaims was not the voice of the genie which was another downside.
The main plot is Jafar escapes from the lamp and wants revenge on Aladdin , and Iago escapes and becomes good and helps Aladdin defeat Jafar. I don't have a favorite song because I don't like any of them. If you see this in stores , and start to think if you should buy it or not , I say , don't.
4/10
One Hundred and One Dalmatians (1961)
The Best Animated Disney Movie Ever
101 Dalmatians is my favorite Disney movie for many reasons.
First it's got the mean Cruella DeVil and her henchman Horace and Jasper.Second , it has the two heroic dogs Pongo and Perdita. When Cruella steals their puppies it's to Pongo and Perdita to get them back before she turns them into fur coats.When they arrive to get them it turns out she has 101 of them there. So now , Pongo and Perdita must get all 101 dalmatians out of there before they become fur coats.
This movie is filled with suspense , humor , and action.It also has some good songs including "Cruella DeVil" and "Dalmatian Plantation" I'm sure you will find it to be a great movie you'll want to watch over and over again. A perfect 10/10 .
Robin Hood (1973)
The Best Version of Robin Hood
Robin Hood is definitely in my Top 10 Disney movies list.Everybody I know loves this movie .It is the best version I've seen.You won't get bored during it I promise.
First off, you've got the heroes : Robin Hood and Little John then you've got the heroine :the pretty Maid Marian , and last but not least there's the villain :the very funny Prince John and Sir Hiss. There's even some good songs like : "O De Lally" , "Love" ,"The Phony King of England" , and "Not in Nottingham".Finally there's some action and romance.
Robin Hood will not disappoint you.