Change Your Image
mockingdeath
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
WandaVision (2021)
SO FAR
Not for 10, but also not the worst or most boring show ever. It was announced as the introductory part of the Phase 4, in my opinion this is actually the transitional part between Phase 3 and Phase 4. It is a little bit slower which is normal when it comes to mini series. This is just a setting for the appearance of x men and the continuation of the story of the scarlet witch. You shouldn't expect big action scenes like in MCEU movies or some hilarious jokes like in real sitcoms. Authors have already said what to expect, so don't make the same mistake as with the series Lost, when you didn't get what you imagined you should get. After two episodes 8.5, I hope it only gets better.
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)
Sitcom Gem
Talented comedy actors, great slapstick bits and good dialogues. When we talk about observational comedy, we should talk about this series and not about Seinfeld or anything like that. Very funny, but also very underrated comedy. Deserves much more respect.
Crveni mesec (2019)
Redundant garbage
Bad acting, bad dialogues, a lot of clichés. Unfortunately, as someone who loves the cinematography of my country, I am very disappointed with the quality of recent projects and this series is the best indicator of the level of film and series in Serbia today.
The Tribe (1999)
Memories
I was 12 year old when I saw it for the first time back in 2001 and I enjoyed it very much. Maybe there are some plot-holes, occasional bad acting or shaky camera work, but overall this is a marvelous show for kids and teens. Unlike modern shows, this one is enjoyable and entertaining.
Gilmore Girls: Dear Emily and Richard (2003)
My favorite episode
This episode and Love and war and snow are two best episodes of the show. It has everything - excellent dialogues and plot/cute, witty Lorelai/cute, witty, younger Lorelai
Quick Change (1990)
UNDERRATED AND UNAPPRECIATED
Deserves to be rated higher. Well written and executed. Much, much better than any 21st century comedy movie. In my opinion Murray's best performance. With great, funny roles of Davis, Quaid, Shalhoub, Tucci and Hartman, this is one of the funniest comedies ever.