Change Your Image
mrliang
Reviews
Ninja ni Kekkon wa Muzukashi (2023)
It could be better
Film Review: "Ninja ni Kekkon wa Muzukashi " is a short series with only 11 episodes, which makes its ending feel rushed. Adapted from a manga, although unfamiliar with the original content, I found the premise to be fresh and intriguing. However, I couldn't help but feel that something was lacking in many aspects. Compared to Korean and American dramas, it lacks the intricate plot development and overall story arcs typical of Korean dramas, as well as the action-packed fight scenes and special effects common in American dramas. Nevertheless, it remains a charming and engaging piece, showcasing quintessential Japanese drama characteristics. The cast's chemistry is also highly enjoyable.
Ai De Er Ba Ding Lu (2022)
I really like the core structure and the ideas conveyed in this drama.
Overall, I really enjoyed this drama.
But...The only downside is...
I think the ending was hasty and could have been wrapped up more thoroughly.
I feel that it's a pity.
1. At the airport, the female lead attempted to reconcile with the male lead but missed the chance, leading to a 7-month separation between them.
2. Whether the child should have clarified that he wasn't the male lead's child.
3. After a 7-month separation, it was surprising that the male lead reunites with the female lead by purchasing the house next door to hers.
However, the female lead not returning to her original company at the end match my expectation.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Salute Spider Man No Way Home
It's so satisfying to see the previous two generations of actors Tobey and Andrew appear on the movie again in Spiderman's clothes.
Particular The moment I saw Andrew catch MJ Reminds me of Emma Stone
I cried.
This is definitely the best Spider-Man movie
which deeply reminds people of 2002 and 2014.(I am from Taiwan so my English is terrible.)