Change Your Image
oberlan2
My favorite shows in no particular order
Current
-------
Heroes
Lost
Pushing Dasies
The Big Bang Theory
How I Met Your Mother
Law and Order (Franchise)
Fringe
Simpsons
Amazing Race
Medium
America's Got Talent
Ended
------
Buffy
Angel
Wonderfalls
Pushing Dasies
Quantum Leap
Three's Company
Gilligan's Island
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Jane Doe: The Harder They Fall (2006)
Great
I have been a watcher of Jane Doe since the beginning and I have to say this was the best one by far. I started watching because i am friends with one of the main cast members and thought it was a pretty good show, but not that different from many other non FBI type crime shows. But the story in this one, both mystery and home life, went above and beyond the other Jane Does. I have to admit I was both excited and nervous to see what Lea was going to do when she stepped to a position behind the camera as well. Although I trusted her Dierecting skills, as a stage actor i know it is somewhat difficult to direct yourself, especially in a lead role, since you can not fully see what your shot looks like.
As i look at the website i am anxiously waiting for "The Brigadoon Effect" as the story sounds more mysterious then ever before. This is an excellent series that deserves watching.