Change Your Image
grhgulhan-24150
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
House of the Dragon (2022)
ten minutes and i am done
Cant even be bothered.. the main problem is you copied the characters from GOT... faces, hairs, accents, ... nahh.. i wont even bother watching further..as i can already see what will be coming later on... every work should have its authenticity, its own flavor, own characters, shapes, voices, presentation.. just because something worked in the past it doesnt mean we want to see the same thing over and over again, repeatedly... there is supposed to be a thousand y ears or more between this and the GOT, but i see the same faces, well even same actors.. i am sorry but this is an absolute messs....
Ad Astra (2019)
6 minutes was enough
Literally, 6 minutes and 36 seconds watching it i stopped... people falling from a starbase in "orbit" ... orbit ffs... did you anchor the bloody thing to dark matter? came here and checked few reviews and further convinced not to bother to watch which would probably unhinge me... stars play in dumb stuff these days, nolan gets away with it, so became the trend.. honestly...
See (2019)
an expensive sugar coated nonsense
Decent actors, decent filming.. tho everything else is nonsense...
so ostentatious it's almost like someone thought they're making the new GOT not that it was great all the way anyway...
did i see apple somewhere?
as a seasoned veteran series watcher i tried twice and got sick to my stomach twice after 15 minutes..
Detachment (2011)
detachment is detached
Watched this a bit too late mostly due to good score though i find detachment itself is detached.
decent acting , somewhat good scenario but the stitching is bad... awkward progress of the events, and dark presentation of youth abruptly and consistently negative... could have been better.
Day of the Dead: Bloodline (2017)
don't waste your time
I couldn't bear more than ten mins to weird plot awful acting and people exploding like a bomb with a bite... don't even bother trying to watch