Change Your Image
swlondon-48824
Reviews
Project Blue Book (2019)
SERIOUSLY NO SEASON 3
Whats wrong with you people.
Stop being stupid and get on it right now.
Thank you.
I don't want to compare TV shows because everyone likes what they like, but there is some right s--t on TV right now with many seasons.
So my rant out of the way.
Start filming and stop procrastinating.
Looking forward to season 3, I really am.
Characters are all good and established, though some can be more established which would happen in season 3.
Talk to Bezos, FB boy and Gates, and stop making excuses.
Mindhunter (2017)
Short but sweet
I have watched the two seasons more than once, like Rick And Morty. I missed so much.
Makes me wonder if I have any idea about anything.
Great show, highly recommended.
If you like having your brain used whilst watching a program.
watch season 1 then 2, then watch them again, to see if you now have noticded some things that were blatant but subtle.
I didn't the first time around.
Roll on Season 3.
Charlize Theron Executive Producer.
I didn't know that.
Congrats to everyone on the team, great believable work.
Old school.
Nice.
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
I watched series one and 2 again.
This program is quiet deep to be honest at first I didn't really like it but, I have changed my mind, a lot of serious stuff happens in this program, my second time around watching it and it has grown on me a totally different type of Star Trek, not for kids. Some strange characters but everyone has a personality so why not show everyone's. which they have done very well. Wasn't looking forward to Season 3, but after watching Season 1 and 2 again, can't wait for Season 3 to come out 8 out of 10. Keep up the good work
Utopia (2013)
Season 1 great, Season 2 much better
I didn't even know they made a Season 2 until a few years after season 1.
That is such a shame, whoever didn't do the advertising should be fired.
WATCH SEASON 2, and ask yourself why they never made a Season 3.
Same goes with the show "Humans" (with Mia), Season 1&2 only, when they should of made a Season 3.
They kept "Utopia Season 2" well under the radar.
They spend so much money on Game Of Thrones Season 5 on-wards and can't spend the money on the two series that I have written about above.
Shame
Limetown (2019)
Not sure about how many stars yet
A few reviews about the sex scenes, I.E. if that was a man............... OK leave that alone and watch the program.
For me I want to see the next episode, sex scenes are not in your face in fact I didn't notice straight away, but the sex scenes as far as I can tell are not much to do with the program, though I could be wrong.
Interesting show I am not to sure where it is going but it has a few ideas that are interesting, so I will watch more before I decide to turn it off because of someones sex scene problems.
Some reviewers saying they wouldn't recommend it because of the sex scenes, some people said it was hard to watch.
For me after the sex scene I was not thinking about more sex, I was interested in what is happening, just my view though.
She likes to record sounds, she works in a recording studio, it might be some sort of fetish for her, good luck I say. She isn't harming anybody.
Let's see where this is going first I say.
P.S. I was eating a pepperoni pizza while they old man was communicating with the pig.
I liked the idea a lot, could you imagine.
Dam, if that's true then fruit and veg for me, if I ever get to hear a pigs thoughts though.
Coherence (2013)
I saw a film just like Coherence but with younger people has anyone else seen that version
Please let me know because I can't remember the name of the film that I saw that I remembered while I was watching Coherence, thinking wow same film just older people.
2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
Stars say enough
How many rubbish films I have seen since I saw this is in the 1000s.
I thought things got better with time.
The Current War (2017)
They explained ZERO ABOUT TESLA
How could you do that with a script.
I would of read it and turned it down outright, no matter how much money you offered me.
Not detailing Tesla and what he has done, and to have him in a film is like, breathing air underwater with no equipment.
Totally stupid.
Very upset.
Selling Stupid (2017)
One strange film
I don't know how to describe this film.
Low budget, I have seen a few low budget films that try to hard, Selling Stupid didn't.
Some funny scenes and moments in this film.
Made me laugh and smile, sure you all had lots of fun making this film.
Strange characters.
;o)
If you ever get the chance allow the out takes to be viewed.
I would love to see them.
D N.
SOLD.
AS IN I BROUGHT SOME OF LOW BUDGET.
;o)
For a low budget film 9 out of 10
Bird Box (2018)
Surprising film wasn't expecting much
I really liked this film.
Read some of the other reviews and I agree with most of them, the film critics are chatting rubbish.
I enjoyed this film a lot.
I didn't think that it was going to be a good film though.
Well wrong again.
Glad about that.
I liked the ending as well.
The Farm (2018)
45 min 45 seconds in
Something happened in my mind.
It clicked my heart sunk, I looked down at my roasted parsnips, and felt relief that I was eating those.
Then I thought about all the meat I have eaten.
That's no joke.
I think I should change my diet.
Seriously.
For good reason.
Good film.
I thought it was weird at 1st until the penny dropping moment for me.