Change Your Image
shyhartc
Reviews
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022)
No Johnny Depp
Can't stand the movie without Johnny Depp. The movies was boring, could not finish it.. no excitement, Johnny's presence will make the difference.. With respect to Madz M. I'm not against him but Johnny s prsence on this movie will make me feel better as they favored Amber than Johnny is outrageous.
Dead in the Water: A Fear the Walking Dead Story (2022)
Love it
Great start.. I wasn't expecting this good, the setting is unique because it is in the submarine. Can't wait the next episode.
Nick Stahl is great in this role. I want to watch more episodes, I hope this has at least12 episodes.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
1/10 Impulsive, immature, no chemistry on screen, no heart! Bad acting
Incredibly well thought of that it turns into chaos, his character turns into a menace, in fact, I hated him many times with his decisions, overconfident but no real impressive display of power but more on gadgets that doesn't really help much! This Spiderman does not have the spank, the heart, what makes a movie tick is "the feel good". This one is well thought that they missed the-Spiderman-the loveable and wants to save the world..This one is teenager (but too muscular) , focus on having good time with friends, no real superhero saving moment, this movie did not make me feel good when I got out of the movie house.. it's not memorable and it's over publicized. Him and his love interest has no chemistry on screen... blame it on the casting screw? He can't act either, not IMPRESSED AT ALL!
No more Tom Holland next time.. I want Tobey Mcguire back...
Anastasia: Once Upon a Time (2020)
Bad acting, low budget, historically inappropriate but fun for a tv-movie!
I never expct anything when I sarted this movie, I understand this supposed to be a fantasy and of with magical touch into it. Just from the start obviously a low budgeted and introduction was not impressive. Just when Jo Koy (a comedian from Netflix) entered the scene that's when I realized this is supposed to be a comedy. JoKoy as the villain and the acting was suposed to be bad(?) lol! It made me laugh the whole time. I guess just take it easy. A fantasy-Comedy mix- Sure! It doesn't have to be all historically appropriate.
Bumblebee (2018)
The Best Bumblebee movie ever made..with a heart
Love the story , so cute and funny. The Robots are fun to watch not the previous movies with too much robotic fighting. This one is truly a family movie not just for kids and dads but for moms too.
Excellent 10/10.
WandaVision (2021)
Boring, Overly publicised , not that awesome!
This show has been all over and they keep saying that this is so awesome? Too much publicity, and the expectation was high but I fell asleep...Boring, not impressed.... the two superheroes as a couple doesnt have chemistry at all awkward.
The Princess Switch: Switched Again (2020)
Fiona is so fun, love the movie so cute
The first movie "Princess Switched" was fun and very funny and cute. I was surprised when I looked at the trailer of this one and there were three of them. I was so excited to watch it. And then when the movie came out. I didn't know what to think , it was kinda buffling what will be the third one's character. Well, I was not dissappointed at all. Fiona is the new, fresh, a little naughty though. But she brought the laughter of the movie. Vanessa just pulled off Fiona's character perfectly. Infact if there is a third princess switched, switched and switched..again? movie, I'll be too excited to if Fiona will be the new star of the show!